题名: 红外光栅衍射效率的分析与测试

关键词: 红外光谱 ; 标量算法 ; 耦合波算法 ; 散射矩阵 ; 衍射效率

其他题名: Analysis and Test of Infrared Diffraction Grating

中文摘要: 本文介绍了红外光谱技术的发展和应用,对课题中主要衍射色散元件——光栅的衍射特性进行了系统的分析和研究,并对红外光栅衍射效率测量技术进行了较为深入的研究。 首先,采用基于惠更斯-菲涅耳原理和基尔霍夫积分的标量衍射理论对光栅的衍射特性进行研究。详细阐述了标量算法的计算方法,分析了标量算法在光栅特征尺寸较小时的不足,并给出了该近似算法的适用条件。 其次,采用基于严格电磁场理论的矢量衍射对光栅的衍射特性进行研究。通过Maxwell方程组、初始入射条件以及边界条件,对光栅的衍射特性进行精确求解。对一般耦合波计算时数值溢出的问题,提出了散射矩阵方法。运用该方法计算稳定,能够对课题中使用的光栅进行准确的计算分析。 最后,设计了红外光栅衍射效率测量实验系统。随后进行了探测器测试定标以及单色仪校正等辅助实验,然后完成了红外光栅衍射效率测量,得到相关实验结果,并与之前的理论计算结果进行了比较分析。

英文摘要: In this dissertation, the development and applications of infrared spectroscopy are described .The characteristics of grating which is the main diffraction element in current experiment are analyzed and researched. Infrared grating diffraction efficiency measurement techniques are the focus of the research. First of all, the characteristics of grating are studied by using the scalar diffraction theory based on the Huygens - Fresnel principle and the Kirchhoff integral. The scalar calculation algorithm is elaborated. Disadvantage of the scalar algorithm is presented when the feature size of grating is small, and then, the condition to use this approximation algorithm is presented. Secondly, the characteristics of grating are studied by using the vector diffraction theory based on rigorous electromagnetic theory. Through the Maxwell equations, initial incident conditions and boundary conditions, the properties of the diffraction grating are exactly solved. The numeric overflow of general coupled-wave calculation is analyzed, a scattering matrix is proposed. Using this method, computational stability, the diffraction properties of grating used in this experiment can be accurate calculated. Finally, the measurement of the infrared grating diffraction efficiency is completed while two other accessorial experiments were done; detector calibration experiment and monochromatic revising experiment are completed. Relevant experimental results are compared with the previous theoretical calculation results.