题名: 基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘系统研究

关键词: 非球面镜 ; 压电陶瓷驱动器 ; 非球面变形抛光磨盘 ; 光学加工

其他题名: The Study of Aspherical Deformable Polishing Lap System Based on PZT Actuator

中文摘要: 非球面,即与球面有偏离的表面,近三十年来在光学系统中得到越来越广泛的应用。在光学系统中使用非球面零件,可以明显改善像质,提高光学特性,减少光学零件数目,从而简化系统结构,减小系统体积,减轻系统的质量。随着现代社会的发展,在军工及高科技民用产品中,对中等口径非球面镜的需求越来越大。然而中等口径非球面镜的加工难度,尤其是目前使用的传统抛光技术导致抛光效率低和加工周期长,制约了中等口径非球面镜的应用,成为中等口径非球面镜批量生产的瓶颈。 本着科学发展的自主创新核心精神,潘君骅院士和凌宁研究员提出了一种新的抛光技术,即基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘与以其为核心的非球面能动抛光系统,并在山东省光电信息技术重点实验室立项。本课题针对非球面变形抛光磨盘与以其为核心的非球面能动抛光系统进行了创新研究。本论文研究了基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘,建立了以其为核心的能动磨盘加工系统。主要创新点和研究内容如下:  设计并实现了非球面变形抛光磨盘:设计了非球面变形抛光磨盘的基本结构;应用有限元计算分析软件,建立非球面变形抛光磨盘的有限元模型;计算分析了非球面变形抛光磨盘的变形能力;优化了非球面变形抛光磨盘的结构设计。  设计并实现了以非球面变形抛光磨盘为核心的能动加工系统:系统主要包括主控计算机、变形实时控制器、磨镜机等关键核心部分;研究了压电陶瓷驱动器的迟滞特性和蠕变特性对非球面变形抛光磨盘输出面形精度的影响,根据非球面变形抛光磨盘使用中压电陶瓷驱动器的变形特点,应用RBFN神经网络建立压电陶瓷驱动器的非线性补偿模型。  完成我国某空间卫星红外多光谱扫描仪主体(IRS)中凹双曲面主镜样镜的加工实验。验证了基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘的变形能力;验证了以基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘为核心的能动磨盘加工系统的加工能力。 本文依据抛光试验结果得出以下结论:  基于压电陶瓷驱动器的非球面变形抛光磨盘能够按需要改变面形,能够高精度拟合非球面面形;  以非球面变形抛光磨盘为核心的能动磨盘加工系统,能够完成非球面镜的加工; 本论文通过对非球面变形抛光磨盘的理论研究、设计制造和抛光试验,验证了非球面变形抛光磨盘的抛光能力,为加工中等口径非球面镜提供了一种新的加工工具和方法。

英文摘要: In recent thirty years, aspherical mirror has been more and more applied in optical systems. By using aspherical components, the optical systems can be smaller, less weight and fewer parts, but can improve image quality effectively and obviously. As the development of the modern society, the need of aspherical mirror becomes greater and greater in high-technology areas. However, the fabrication of aspherical mirror is very difficult. The efficiency of the traditional polishing technique is so low that the fabrication period is very long. As a result, the application of the aspherical mirror has been limited. In this dissertation, the aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been studied. The main contents and innovations include: 1. The aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been designed and realized. The structure of the aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been designed and optimized. The Finite Element Model of the aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been established, by using Agro software. The deformability of the aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been analyzed. 2. The complete active polishing system has been designed and realized. The influence of the hysteresis and creep characteristic of PZT actuator to the aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator has been studied. By using RBFN artificial neural network, the nonlinear compensation model of PZT actuator has been established. 3. The polishing experiment for the hyperboloid mirror in the China Resource Satellite was done. From the experiment results, it is concluded that: 1. The aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator can precisely change the surface to fit the aspherical mirror surface. 2. The aspherical deformable polishing Lap based on PZT actuator can be used to fulfill the job of polish aspherical mirror.