题名: 基于双DSP和FPGA的无刷直流电机伺服控制系统设计

关键词: 伺服系统 ; 直流无刷电机 ; DSP ; FPGA

中文摘要: 本论文研究的主要目的是尝试设计一高性能的控制平台以适应多电机控制的需求,同时也为验证控制算法及进一步提高电流环采样频率提供实验平台。 本文以无刷直流电机(BLDC)为控制对象,以数字信号处理器芯片TMS320F2812、TMS320C6416和FPGA为核心控制单元,采用位置、速度及电流三闭环的控制策略,进行了无刷直流电机伺服控制系统的软、硬件设计,并对设计中的一些关键环节进行了理论研究和实践探索。 在系统的硬件设计中,FPGA处于各电路信号交汇的中枢,通过HDL编程可以随时改变或重新配置各信号,方便更改设计及升级,这是充分利用了FPGA的在线编程及动态重构的灵活能力。硬件设计还包括双DSP通信设计、电源设计、ADC/DAC设计及其它外围电路设计。 在系统的软件设计中,主要完成了位置、速度、电流三闭环PID控制策略,采用C语言编写程序,整个控制软件由主程序、保持子程序、在线烧写子程序和中断服务子程序所组成。主程序完成了DSP系统初始化;保持子程序主要完成引导、跟踪和保持;在线烧写子程序完成远程在线更新程序;中断服务子程序完成三环控制算法并输出PWM脉冲。 论文最后完成了工程样品的研制与实验,并给出了部分实验结果,验证了该方案的可行性,同时也为下一步工作提出了建议,这些对后续的研究具有重要的参考价值。

英文摘要: The purpose of the thesis is try to develop a high-performanced experiment platform for multi-motor control system, testing control algorithm, and increasing the frequency of the current loop father. The thesis use the Brushless Direct Current Motor(BLDCM) as an controlled object, using TMS320F2812, TMS320C6416 and FPGA as the nucleus-unit, completing the design of the hardware, the software and the triple-loops which includes position loop, speed loop and current loop, and making the basic research and practice of the key part. The hardware circuit of the system use FPGA as the central unit of the signals for reconfiguration and updating. The design of the hardware circuit also include: communication circuit between DSP, power supply circuit, ADC/DAC circuit and other circuits. The software design of the system is mainly consist of the main program, the hold-subprogram, the remote writing-subprogram and the interrupt subprogram. The main program finished the initializtion of the chip. The hold-subprogram finished guiding, tracking and holding. The remote writing-subprogram finished on-line updating program. The interrupt subprogram finished the tasks of digital PID control algorithm and PWM generating. Finally, a prototype instrument is developed; the experimental work and the partial experimental results are accomplished. The results of experiment show that the project proposed by the thesis is feasible. The achievements of the research have very important reference for continual research.