题名: 快速星图匹配算法的研究

关键词: 姿态敏感 ; 姿态稳定 ; 小卫星 ; 星体识别 ; 星图匹配

中文摘要: 姿态敏感和姿态稳定是卫星的重要技术之一。星体敏感器是目前最高精度的姿态测量技术。基于这种技术,很多文献都进行了讨论,并涌现了许多关于星图匹配行之有效的算法。本文从这些算法中,提取了几种较好的星体识别算法,又分别比较了他们的优缺点,并在这些算法的基础上,重新提出了另一种新型星图匹配算法-三角形匹配算法,以便提供更可靠、更实时、更独立的星体识别,从而能够适应多种繁杂的太空任务和星际应用。针对这种算法,本文通过大量的数据对其各种参数进行分析,并采用C++语言编程实现。通过实验,本文给出了识别过程的仿真结果,同时分析了识别中的典型图例以及有可能发生的误匹配,并通过具体的图像和数据,列举了该算法的优缺点和对其进一步改进的建议。为今后的星图识别研究提供了一种新方法。

英文摘要: Attitude sensitivity and stability is one important technology about Satellite. Sense organ on satellite is one of the most precise instruments of attitude determination. At present, many literatures have made argumentation for lots of writings on the technology of star identification, which is the newest development on attitude determination and also difficult for us, and at the same time, many effective algorithms are brought out. We abstract several better ideas from those algorithms, based on which we develop another new type star pattern matching arithmetic which may be provide more reliable、rapid、autonomous star identification to adapt a wide variety of space missions and applications, and compare with each other to draw a conclusion which is better. The algorithm analyses all kinds of parameters about it with a large scale of data and its program is complemented by C++. The paper provides the results of identification with experiments and analyses the model patterns and impossible come about mis-identification; on the other hand, it enumerates the merit and fault of the algorithm with images and dates. Finally, the paper suggests some improvements for future research. So adds a new method to identify the star patterns for in-space assignments.