改善可见光图像质量方法研究

Alternative Title: The study on improve image quality technologies in visible light imaging system

Keyword: 图像质量 离焦图像复原 模糊集 可见光

Abstract: 在可见光成像系统中,由于对焦不准、噪声干扰、以及曝光不足或曝光过度等因素的影响而使得获取到的图像模糊不清,为了改善图像质量,提高图像清晰度,本文针对实际的模糊图像进行分析,对离焦模糊图像复原方法和模糊增强方法展开了深入研究,并取得了良好的效果。 为改善图像质量、缩短处理时间,本文从多角度对模拟及实际采集的模糊图像的处理方法进行了深入研究。改进了传统的离焦图像复原方法,使其具有更优良的复原性能。并提出了基于APEX方法的离焦图像复原算法,该方法能够克服传统离焦复原方法的不足。在幅频变换时,由于传统的补零的方法会增加高频成分,影响复原算法,提出了采用插值方法对图像进行延拓,能够快速恢复清晰的图像。而模糊图像增强方法能够在实时性要求很高的情况对图像质量进行改善,本文采用了改进的隶属度函数进行模糊增强,并采用最大类间方差法自适应得到渡越点,能够快速提高图像质量,得到清晰的图像。 本论文在对可见光成像系统采集到的模糊图像进行分析的基础上,提出了多种提高图像质量的方法,并通过理论与实验证明这些方法的有效性,能够快速得到清晰的图像,具有实际应用的价值。

Other Abstract: In the visible light imaging system, the image is blurred because of defocusing, noise, being under exposure or being over exposure, and so on. In order to improve image quality and enhance image definition, actual blurred image is analysed, and defocused image restoration method and image enhancment method using fuzzy sets are studied. And these methods present satisfactory results. In order to improve image quality and decrease image processing time, processing method of simulative and actual blurred image is deeply studied from different point of views. The traditional method of defocused image restoration is improved, and it has much better performance. The defocused image restoration method based on APEX method is proposed, and it can overcome the shortcomings of the traditional method of defocused image restoration. When applying FFT to the image, traditional method of extending image with zeros will add high frequency to the image and have some bad effect on the image when deblurring. Thus the method is proposed that the image can be zoomed using interpolation method. And this method can achieve a quick image restoration. The image enhancement method using fuzzy sets can improve image quality in the case of real-time processing. Improved enhancement operator is applied to fuzzy image enhancement. And the threshold value can be adjusted dynamically by OTSU method. Thus this method can improve image quality quickly and get satisfactory image. According to the features of the image in actual visible light imaging system, several methods and technologies of improving image quality are proposed, which are proved to be effective both in theory and actual experiment. These method can get satisfactory image quickly and can be put into practice.