题名: 多频连续波雷达速度测速算法研究及DSP实现

关键词: 多频连续波雷达 ; 速度测量 ; 加速度测量 ; 谱估计 ; 频谱校正 ; 多项相位变换 ; 小波变换 ; ADSPTS201

其他题名: Algorithm study on velocity estimation Mlti-Frequency CW Radar and DSP software design

中文摘要: 多频连续波雷达以其结构简单、测距精度高、无速度模糊、便于采用现代数字信号处理等优点,在测量等领域中具有广阔的应用前景。在多频连续波雷达实时测量中,速度测量对后续测距、测角有极其重要的意义。本文对这种雷达的速度测量理论算法及DSP实现进行了深入研究。 本文详细讨论了多频连续波雷达的速度实时测量技术,深入分析了目前常用于估计速度和加速度的方法。对解线性调频法、多项相位变换和小波变换在速度和加速度估计上的应用进行了理论分析和仿真试验。结果表明解线性调频法稳定性最好,目前工程运用最为广泛,但运算量较大,仍有很多地方需要改进;基于多项相位法测量理论精度高、运算量小,在工程应用上有一定前景,但算法受信噪比影响较大,且多目标处理能力不好;基于小波变换法测量精度较高、处理多目标能力突出,算法受信噪比影响大,运算量大,不易实时处理。以上讨论的任何一种方法都不是最完善的,因而提出了一种基于解线性调频法和多项相位法联合运用的算法,取得了较好的仿真效果,提高了测量精度、降低了运算量。 为了工程应用,在学习和掌握实时处理芯片ADSPTS201的基础上,选择稳定的解线性调频算法,将该算法移植到目标速度测量系统的多DSP并行处理板上,完成了速度测量的DSP软件设计。经过外场采集的数据进行仿真分析表明,该方法的测量精度和实时性满足工程需求。

英文摘要: He Dong (signal and information processing) Directed by: Xu Zhiyong Multi-Frequency CW Radar is a type of high performance radar. It is structure- simple, accurate, velocity unwrapping and easily adaptable to the adoption of digital signal processing technology. It can be widely used in launching site measurement and other related fields. In multi-frequency CW radar, estimating velocity accurately is important to acquire others parameters. This paper does research on the theory, algorithm and DSP software design of this kind of radar. This paper discusses the principle of velocity measurement of multiple frequencies CW radar in detail, and then discusses kinds of general methods of the multi-frequency CW radar’s velocity-measurement and acceleration-measurement. This section discusses the algorithms of velocity-measurement and acceleration-measurement based on ‘Dechirping’, ’Polynomial Phase Transform’ and ‘Wavelet Transform’. The algorithm based on based on ‘Dechirping’ is stabilization and widely apply in engineering. But its operation is complex and some place need improve on. The algorithm based on based on ’Polynomial Phase Transform’ has high precision and low computation. This algorithm has a good foreground. But it is affected easily by SNR and multi-target ability is weak. The algorithm based on based on ‘Wavelet Transform’ has high precision and multi-target ability is good. But this algorithm is affected easily by SNR and its operation is complex in real-time processing. All of those algorithms are not the best one. This paper discusses a algorithm based on ‘Dechirping’ and ’Polynomial Phase Transform’. Simulated result proves its high precision and low computation. For apply in engineering. Studying new generation float DSP ADSPTS201 as the real-time processing chip. This paper chooses the algorithm based on ‘Dechirping’ design on the system of signal processing board of multi-DSP parallel. The DSP software System is designed. Experiment show real-time and precision requirement is satisfied in engineering.