题名: 基于DSP和FPGA的激光相干合成控制技术研究

关键词: 激光相干合成 ; 自适应光学 ; 数字信号处理器 ; 可编程逻辑器件

其他题名: The research of control system of laser coherence based on DSP and FPGA

中文摘要: 高功率固体(光纤)激光器是当前国内外研究的热点。由于受到物理机制的限制,单根光纤的激光输出功率难以大幅度提高,因此需要利用光的相干特性将多束激光进行相干合成,输出大功率高光束质量的激光。 采用自适应的方法,用哈特曼传感器测量每一个光束的质心和光束之间的相对平移,然后用分块反射镜调整每一个光束的整体平移和倾斜,可以克服高功率对合成效果的影响,同时得到高质量的光束。 采用自适应方法的激光相干合成系统是一个实时的闭环控制系统,由于激光器中相位的变化非常快,这对实时闭环控制提出了很高的要求,因此必须研究高速的信号采集与处理板以达到实时闭环处理的目的。 本文主要论述了激光相干合成系统中高速的信号采集与处理板的设计与实现,包括原理性设计、高速PCB设计和硬件调试。同时并将本硬件处理平台应用到两路He-Ne激光相干合成的实验中,并取得了良好的效果,系统可以校正的最大带宽达到60Hz。

英文摘要: Many people are focusing on high power solid-state (fiber) lasers. With the restraint of the physics, the output power of a single fiber laser can not achieve a high level. So we can combine several laser beams using the interference of the beam, and then we can obtain the high power output beam. By using the adaptive optical method, detecting the piston errors of the beams via wavefront sensor, adjusting the tilt and piston errors of each beam via deformable mirrors, we overcome the influence of the high power to the effect of the combined beams. The laser coherent system by using the adaptive optics is a Real-time closed loop control system. Because the phase change in the laser are very fast, it’s a high demand to the closed loop control system, so we develop the high-speed data sampling and processing circuit. This dissertation discusses the design and implement of the high-speed data sampling and processing circuit, including the design of the schematic circuit diagram、the layout of high-speed PCB and the debugging of the hardware. And then we apply the hardware in the experiment of the two He-Ne laser coherence combining, get a good result. The closed loop bandwidth can reach 60Hz.