题名: 多频连续波雷达测距测角算法研究及实现

关键词: 多频连续波雷达 ; 实时跟踪 ; 比相角度测量 ; 多频测距 ; 二次相差测距 ; 精度分析 ; ADSP-TS201

其他题名: study on method of MFCW radar angle and range measurement

中文摘要: 基于数字化技术的多频连续波雷达,结构简单,测量精度高,在外场测量等领域有着广阔的应用前景,对这种雷达的理论算法和软硬件体系结构进行研究,是非常有意义的。 在实际的外场测量中,对目标的实时角跟踪是非常重要的,这就需要我们对目标视角有一个准确的测量。本文首先研究了单脉冲比相的测角算法以及算法在系统上的实现,同时研究了影响测角精度的一些因素,重点讨论了I/Q双通道不平衡对测角的影响,并通过改进的Gram-Schmidt方法对此进行了校正。 对于多频连续波测距而言,如何由回波的相位信息得到目标的距离是个关键问题。在这里,我们研究了因为解距离方法不同而产生的两种算法,即参差多频体制测距和二次相差法测距。在对这两种方法进行全面分析比较的基础上,我们应用二次相差法进行测距。并对各种影响测距精度的因素进行了分析,重点讨论了目标机动运动对测距的影响。仿真结果表明,上面所讨论的测角和测距算法均可以达到较高的精度,满足工程需要。 算法确定之后,紧接着就是在DSP上的实现过程。本文研究了信号处理板的软硬件设计,重点讨论了软件设计中需要解决的主要问题,最后给出了算法流程,完成了算法在DSP上的移植。

英文摘要: Multiple frequency CW radar is regarded as a great revolution to the structure of traditional ranging radar.It is accurate while being structure-simple.It can be widely used in launching site measurement and so on.Therefore,it is very important to do some research on the theory,algorithm,software and hardware’s design of this kind of radar. Target’s angle-tracking is important for a launching site measurement,so it is necessary to measure target’s angle as accurately as possible.In this paper,we first discuss the algorithm of angle-measurement ,then research into factors influcing the measurement precision,in which we mainly consider the I/Q mismatch and find a way to calibrate it. In addition,we discuss two theories of range-measurement.They are stagger frequency difference and quadratic phase difference.and It is proved that quadratic phase difference is more simple in algorithm and more convenient to be realized than the other,so we choose quadratic phase difference as range-measurement algorithm.We also do some research into factors influcing the measurement precision, in which we mainly consider the target’s maneuverable movement.Simulation results prove that both angle and range measurement are very accurate. In the DSP programming section, ADSP-TS201 is choosed as the signal processor.Based on this,we discuss the software and hardware design of the signal processing board.The problems needed to be resolved in software design is mainly taken into account.finally the algorithm flow is presented.