题名: 精跟踪系统远程操控的实现

关键词: 远程操控 ; 精跟踪 ; VxWorks ; X-BOARD ; 以太网

中文摘要: 光电经纬仪是航空航天测量控制系统中的重要测量设备,用以实现对目标的测量和跟踪。对于采用复合轴控制的高精度跟踪系统,精跟踪控制分系统是整个ATP(瞄准、跟踪、捕获)系统的重要组成部分,其性能直接影响着整个系统的跟踪精度和响应速度。打破传统的控制柜与机架分离的模式,将精跟踪控制模块整合到机架上,不仅能提高系统的响应速度,还能达到使系统小型化、模块化的目标。但同时又带来了系统调试的困难,因此必须设计一种可远程调试的新型操控手段。 本文主要研究了采用以太网+嵌入式系统的模式实现精跟踪系统的远程操控。包括基于嵌入式X-BAORD处理器的接口子板设计,VxWorks操作系统下服务器端程序设计,以及远端Windows操作系统下客户端软件编写。最后设计了试验平台,给出了测试结论,结果证明该远程操控系统能够完成DSP控制程序的远端加载、系统运行参数的实时监控、控制器参数实时调整以及关键数据的记录保存等功能。该系统具备良好的实时性,工作稳定可靠,满足工程应用各项指标要求。

英文摘要: Optical-Electronic Theodolite is an important measure instrument in aeronautic and astronautic measure control system, which can realize the measurement and track of targets. To tracking system with high precision based on compound axis control mode, precision tracking sub-system is important component of ATP(Acquisition、Tracking、Pointing) system, and it’s performance direct impact on tracking precision and response speed of whole system. Breaking with the traditional mode that control cabinet separates from rack, and integrating the precision tracking system into rack can not only improve the response speed, but also make the system much smaller and modular, at the same time also bring difficulties into the system debugging. So it is necessary to design a new manipulation means based on remote debugging mode. This paper studies how to realize long-distance manipulation of precision tracking system based on Ethernet + embedded system model, including design of slave embedded interface module based on embedded processor X-BAORD, server-side programming under VxWorks operating system and remote client software design under Windows operating system. Final design the test platform, test results prove that the long-distance control system can remote load code to DSP controller , real-time monitor system operation parameters, real-time adjust parameters of controller and save the critical data, and so on.This long-distance control system is stable and reliable, has good real-time performance and can meet the requirements of engineering application.