基于USB2.0和CPLD的双面光刻机底面对准与控制系统

Alternative Title: A new Bottom Side Alignment and Control System of Double-sided Lithography-Equipment based on USB2.0 and CPLD

Keyword: Usb Cpld 双面光刻机 底面对准 控制

Abstract: 对准精度是影响套刻精度的关键因素,对准系统作为光刻机非常关键的一部分,它与镜头、工件台并称为光刻机三大核心,对光刻机的整机性能起着至关重要的作用。 目前的对准与控制系统不仅成本高,而且接口多,系统复杂,可靠稳定性差。本论文提出了基于USB2.0与CPLD的底面对准与控制方案,并对新系统的软硬件设计进行了深入研究。 本文在充分了解双面光刻机底面对准与控制系统的结构与原理的基础上,完成了基于USB2.0与CPLD的图像采集与控制系统的电路设计,并对各个关键子系统的硬件设计和PCB设计相关注意事项做了详细阐述。我们还对新系统的软件设计做了详尽分析与阐述,着重介绍了CPLD代码、USB驱动、USB固件以及上位机应用程序的设计,并给出了关键代码。 论文最后给出了新系统的调试情况和误差分析,并对新系统的不足和今后的努力方向做了分析与展望。

Other Abstract: Alignment accuracy is a key factor influencing overlay error,and alignment system as a key part, as well as lens, stage are three cores of Lithography-Equipment, having great influence on the whole performance of the Equipment. The present alignment and control system ’s cost is very high, but with multiple interfaces、low reliability and stability, at the same time ,the system is very complex. So a new Bottom Side Alignment and control scheme based on USB2.0 and CPLD is proposed in this paper, and the design of hardware and software of the new system is also deeply studied. On the basis of deep knowledge of framework and principle of Double-sided Lithography-Equipment’s Bottom Side Alignment and control system, we completed the image acquisition and control system’s circuit design based on USB2.0 and CPLD, and deeply expatiated the hardware design of evey key sub-systems and notices of PCB. We also analysed the software design of the new system in detail, and specially introduced the design of CPLD code, USB driver, USB firmware and application program on PC. The debug instance and error analysis are proposed at the end of this paper,and the drawback of the new system is also analysed. In the end,we present the expectation of aspect that we should endeavor to.