题名: DMD动态红外投影技术

关键词: 红外投影系统 ; DMD ; 光学设计 ; 场景仿真

其他题名: DMD Dynamic infrared projector technology

中文摘要: 红外系统工作必须面对无数可能的场景,而现场实验是高成本的,而且只能提供有限的信息。虽然利用计算机技术的红外图像动态仿真在真实性上比实地做 实验差,但却能提供预示系统性能更详尽的统计图像。而动态红外投影技术是红外成像测试与评估的关键技术,它能够在实验室内实物模拟红外成像,从而降低光电系统的研发成本和提供可重复的实验环境。 目前红外场景的模拟方法主要有三种:可见光图像转化法,红外直接辐射法,红外辐射调制法。转换式红外图像模拟法采用薄膜转换器直接将可见光转换为红外图像。该方法简单,频率高,但温度分辨率低。红外直接辐射法是一种利用计算机控制的微辐射阵列来模拟红外动态场景的方法。这种模拟方法空间分辨率和温度分辨率高,能满足较高的帧频要求,是硬件模拟的发展方向,也是红外动态模拟的热点。红外辐射调制法类似于可见光投影仪,将计算机产生的模拟图像直接播放,有较高的帧频和较好的分辨率。 本文描述了基于DMD动态红外场景系统的原理,概述了一种投影系统的设计过程。同时介绍了DMD的工作原理,回顾了传统照明系统的设计方法,为了得到更均匀的照明效果,使用CODEV设计了采用矩阵透镜的照明系统,并且分析了照明的效果。还设计了一个导光系统来使照明光束和投影光束分开,这样可以使系统更加紧凑。投影系统的设计主要基于系统能有更好的成像质量和分辨率,给出了设计结果及其像差曲线。文章设计了多种照明以及投影光学系统,比较了不同设计的特性。 文章研究了DMD在红外波段作为光调制器的波动性质,分析了部分相干照明的情况,以及建立DMD的数学模型,分析成像性质。同时本文建立了基于DMD的动态红外投影系统的温度模型,简要分析了照明光源黑体的有效温度,给出了控制黑体的程序。

英文摘要: Field experiments are expensive and provide limited information against the numerous possible scenarios in which a system must operate. The relatively cheaper cost of simulation can be used to provide a more thorough statistical image of expected system performance, although confidence might be diminished somewhat in the absence of a real test. Dynamic infrared scene projector is the key technology of testing & evaluating of infrared scene. It can simulate infrared scene in the laboratory, reduce the research cost of the optical electrical system and offer recycle environments. Currently, there are three infrared scene simulative methods: the transform of visible light image, directly radiation of infrared scene, modulate radiation of infrared scene. The transform infrared scene simulation method use membrane to change the visible light image to infrared scene. This method is simple and has high frequency but low in temperature resolving rate. Directly radiation of infrared scene is a method which uses micro-radiation arrays controlled by computer to simulate infrared scene. This simulation method has a high spatial resolving rate and temperature resolving rate. It is not only the direction of the hardware simulation but also in great demand of dynamic infrared scene. Method of modulate radiation of infrared scene likes visible light projector. It directly plays the image which simulated by computer. It has a high frequency and temperature resolving rate. This paper describes the principle of the Digital Micromirror Device-based infrared scene projector system. We give a design proceeding of the projector system. We also introduce the principle of DMD and review traditional illumination systems. In order to get more uniform illumination system, we use CODEV to design a fly-eye illumination system and analyze the result of the illumination. We design a splitter prism to get a compact system. The design of projector system based on to get better image and resolving rate. We give the result of design and aberration of the system. This paper offers different designs of illumination and projector systems and compares them characteristics. This paper research the wave characteristics of DMD used in infrared wave band as a spatial light modulation system and analyze the partial coherence effect. This paper builds a model of DMD projector system and analyzes the image. We also build a model of temperature of DMD projector system, simply analyze the effective temperature and provide the program of the control of blackbody.