题名: 微透镜列阵焦距测量技术研究

关键词: 微透镜列阵 ; 焦距测量 ; CCD ; 调焦 ; 图像处理

其他题名: Study on the focus measuring technique of microlens array

中文摘要: 微透镜列阵是微光学元件中一种重要的列阵光学元件,它的出现是微小光学迅猛发展的重要标志。由于微透镜尺寸小,对其进行光学性能测试困难较大,多数都是依靠工艺和经验来保证其性能。因此,研究微透镜列阵的测量技术就很有必要。焦距是微透镜质量评价的一个重要参数。实现微透镜列阵焦距精确测量对微透镜列阵的设计与制作有很重要的指导意义。 文章在介绍与分析国内外微透镜焦距测量技术发展现状的基础上,总结已有的焦距测量方法,提出了一套以CCD相机代替人眼的微透镜列阵焦距测量方案。该方案的基本测量原理为放大率法和精密测角法。对于微透镜焦距测量中技术难点——调焦问题,在分析了现有的各种调焦方法后,结合拟定的焦距测量方案,文中提出基于数字图像处理来定焦的解决途径。根据测量方案,设计了微透镜列阵焦距测量的装置。这套装置除了测量焦距外,还可以测量微透镜的衍射效率。这也为微透镜的质量评价提供了又一个重要依据。 通过不确定度分析,从理论的角度证明了使用该测量方案对于微透镜列阵焦距进行高精度测量的可行性。文章在此基础上进行了微透镜列阵焦距测量实验。对实验数据的误差分析结果表明该测量方案的测量精度可以满足对于微透镜列阵焦距的测量要求。

英文摘要: The microlens array is an important kind of micro-optics elements, whose appearance signed the rapid growing up of micro-optics. Because the size of the microlens is too small, its optic characteristic is hard to evaluate, which is mostly depend on technics and experience. Therefore, it is very necessary to make studying on the measuring technique of micro-mirror array. A very important parameter for the microlens’ quality evaluating is focus. It means a lot to measuring the focus accurately for the microlens array’s designing and producing. This paper, base on the development of the focus measuring technique of the microlens array of domestic and abroad, summarizes existing methods, and presents a method which use CCD instead of eyes. This method based on the magnification method and the precise goniometry method. Considering the existing methods of tuning focus method and the method for the focus measuring, the paper presents a way, which based on the digital image processing, to solve the problem of tuning focus. As regard the measuring method, the paper gives a device for the focus measuring. Not only focus, but also the device can measure the diffraction efficiency of the microlens. It provides another evidence for the quality evaluation. According to the uncertainty analysis, the measuring method was proved abstractly to be feasible for the high precise measuring of microlens focus. Then using the method to measure the microlenses, and the error analysis result indicates that the precision of the method can satisfy the testing demand.