题名: Cu/Zr纳米多层膜的组成形态、结构与性能

关键词: 纳米多层膜 ; 磁控溅射 ; 表面粗糙度 ; 显微硬度 ; 复制

其他题名: Microstructure and performance of Cu/Zr nanolaminate

中文摘要: 纳米多层膜复制镜面技术是在超光滑基片上沉积能精确复制基底面形及表面粗糙度的薄膜的技术,是复制技术与纳米多层膜技术的结合。利用该技术研制的薄膜反射镜具有面密度低、比刚度高、强度大、制造周期短、费用少等特点,是未来轻型镜的发展趋势之一。 本文研究了利用磁控溅射法在抛光石英玻璃基片上复制Cu/Zr纳米多层膜轻型镜的工艺。通过实验优选工艺参数,利用表面粗糙度为1nm(rms)的石英玻璃基片复制出表面粗糙度小于2nm(rms)的薄膜轻型镜样品。 溅射工艺参数对薄膜力学性能有显著影响。本文通过实验分析了Cu调制层厚度、Zr调制层厚度,溅射功率等参数对薄膜力学性能的关系。随着Cu调制层厚的增加,Cu/Zr纳米多层膜显微硬度逐渐降低;随着Zr调制层厚的增加,即Cu/Zr多层膜界面宽度增加,硬度值先降低,之后趋于稳定值;同时,随着纳米多层膜溅射功率的增加,制备的薄膜结构更加致密,显微硬度也越高。 通过实验分析了退火温度和纳米多层膜的微观结构及力学性能的关系,优选了退火温度。在该温度下纳米多层膜微观缺陷消失,表面形貌更均匀,显微维氏硬度增加,薄膜性能得到改善。

英文摘要: The technology of nanolaminate light-weighting mirror combines the technology of foil replication and nano-multilayers, which deposites the nanolaminate in the super-smooth substrate, the figure and surface roughness of the nanolaminate copy the substrate’s. The technology can produce reflecting mirror with low areal density, high stiffness,high strength, short manufacturing cycle, less cost. This is an important trend in the development of light-weighting mirror. This paper has investigated a technics of Cu-Zr nanolaminates which prepared in the polished silex substrate by magnetron sputtering. The parameters of nanolaminates optimizes by lots of experiments. The surface roughness of nanolaminate which is based on a silex substrate is less than 2nm(rms). The surface roughness of the substrate is about 1 nm (rms) Sputtering process parameters affect mechanical properties of nanolaminates obviously. With the increasing of Cu layer thickness, the microhardness of Cu-Zr nanolaminates gradually decreases; with the increasing of Zr layer thickness, namely the increase of interface width, the microhardness reduces firstly, then tends a steady value; simultaneously, as sputtering power increases, the structure of nanolaminate is more dense, and microhardness is also higher. Anealing process influences the performance and microstructure of Cu-Zr nanolaminates. When annealed suitably, micro-defects disappeare, superficial structure is more uniform, micro-Vickers hardness increases, and the performance gets better.