题名: 基于线阵CCD的二维动态测角技术研究

关键词: 自准直 ; 线阵CCD ; USB接口

其他题名: Research on 2-dimensional dynamic angle measuring technology based on linear CCD

中文摘要: 角度是一个重要的计量单位,角度计量是计量技术的重要组成部分。随着生产和科学的不断发展,角度测量越来越广泛地应用在工业、科研等各领域,技术水平和测量准确度也在不断提高。在角度测量领域中光学方法测量角度具有测量准确度高和非接触测量的特点,得到了越来越广泛的应用,在某此场合正在逐渐取代传统的机械式和电磁式测量方法。 本文依据自准直测角原理,以线阵CCD作为光电转换器件来构建二维测角装置。本文提出了两种方案实现二维测角,其一采用单线阵CCD和V形分划板实现二维角度测量,其二采用双线阵CCD实现二维角度测量。本文详细阐述了相关软硬件的设计思路:首先,阐述了线阵CCD电路的设计思路,包括线阵CCD驱动电路、CCD输出信号处理电路及其时序电路、数据输出接口电路以及相关的初始化和设置电路的设计;其次,阐述了USB接口采集电路的设计思路,包括数据输入接口电路、数据采集模块以及USB相关电路的设计思路;再次,阐述了相关程序的设计思路,包括USB固件程序以及主机应用程序的设计思路;最后,简要介绍了上述软硬件的调试和实测结果。 关键词: 自准直,线阵CCD,USB接口

英文摘要: Angle is a significant unit of measurement, which makes the measuring of angle an important part of measurement. With the unceasing development of productivity and science, the measurement of angle, of which the technology level and precision are improved ceaselessly, is more and more applied in the field of industy, scientific research and so on. In the field of angle measurement, optic method is characterized by high precision and noncontact measuring, which makes it applied in more and more field and replace traditional measurement using mechanical and electromagnetic method. The approach, based on the principle of autocollimation theory, of constructing an two dimensional autocollimator with linear CCD as the photoelectricity transformer is presented in this article. Two methods are bringed forward to realize the measuring of two dimensional angle. One method is using single linear CCD and V shape reticule to achieve the aim. The other is using two linear CCD. At first, the design of relative software and hardware is detailed in this article, which includes the design of the driving circuit of linear CCD, the processing circuit of the output of linear CCD and its sequential circuit, data output interface circuit, initializing and setup circuit. Secondly, the design of frame grabbing circuit based on USB interface is presented, which includes the design of data input interface, frame grabbing contolling module and circuits related to USB interface. Thirdly, the design of relative software is presented, which includes the design of firmware running on USB chip and programs on host computer. At last, the debugging of software and hardware mentioned above and the result of measuring are briefly presented. Key words : autocollimation, linear CCD, USB interface