题名: 混合衍射光学元件复消色差光学系统研究

关键词: 混合衍射光学元件 ; 二元光学元件 ; 复消色差

其他题名: The study of multi-layer diffractive element in apochrimatic optical system

中文摘要: 混合衍射光学元件不但可以校正光学系统的色差还可以校正系统的二级光谱。将混合衍射光学元件用于成像光学系统可以使系统结构更简单,且成像质量更好。 由于二级光谱与系统焦距成正比,对于长焦距光学系统,二级光谱会使系统成像的反差降低,出现所谓“色渗透”现象,不仅造成分辨率下降,还会降低图像的饱和度和鲜明度。目前,复消色差光学系统主要还是采用折射式结构形式。折射式光学系统复消色差要么采用特殊光学材料,要么采用多片透镜,从而使其在使用中受到了一定限制。 本文在薄透镜系统初级像差理论和二元光学元件初级像差理论的基础上,对采用混合衍射光学元件复消色差可行性进行了分析。混合衍射光学元件实际是由两片折衍混合单透镜组合而成,基底材料可采用常规光学材料如K9和F2,替代特殊光学材料达到复消色差的目的。文章给出了混合衍射光学元件结构参数的求解方法,并对双层衍射光学元件衍射效率进行了仿真。 将混合衍射光学元件分别用于长焦距平行光管和摄远光学系统,完成了系统设计,设计表明采用了混合衍射光学元件的平行光管和摄远光学系统是可以复消色差的。文章最后对系统进行了公差分析,给出了混合衍射光学元件的工艺参数,表明所设计的光学系统是实用的、有效的。

英文摘要: Multi-layer diffractive element not only can correct the chromatic aberration but also can correct the secondary spectrum. Once Multi-layer diffractive element is used in the optical system, the structure of the system will be simple and the imaging will better. Because the secondary spectrum of a system is the direct proportion of the foci, for a optical system with long foci, it can degrade the contrast of the image , reduce the resolution, and lower the saturation and brightness. Currently, refractive structure is often used to correct the secondary. Special materials or several lenses will be used in order to correct the secondary of the system, so we can not use refractive structure in some situation. In this paper, the theory of the primary aberration of the thin lens system and the theory of the binary element are introduced, and then the feasibility of using multi-layer diffractive element to correct the secondary spectrum is analysed. Multi-layer diffractive element is composed of two hybrid singlets, the substrate material can be common optical material such as K9 and F2, and Multi-layer diffractive element can instead of special materials to correct the secondary spectrum. The method to solve the structural parameter is shown, and the diffraction efficiency of the two-layer diffractive element is also emulated. Two optical systems which contain the multi-layer diffractive element are designed, one is the collimator system, another is the telephoto system, the secondary spectrum can be corrected in both system. At last, the tolerance analysis is given and the structural parameters are also be solved, which prove that the two designed systems are useful and effective.