题名: 软件无线电的关键技术研究

关键词: 软件无线电 ; 中频接收机 ; 调制类型自动识别 ; DSP ; FPGA

其他题名: The research of the key technologies of Software Radio

中文摘要: 软件无线电的基本概念是建立一个通用的硬件平台,而将尽可能多的功能用软件实现。软件无线电的核心是将宽带A/D和D/A尽可能靠近天线,用实时高速DSP/CPU代替传统的专用数字电路完成A/D后和D/A前的一系列处理,将无线通信的功能尽可能多地采用软件进行定义。 首先研究了软件无线电的中频接收机技术,具体内容包括射频低通采样软件无线电结构、射频带通采样软件无线电结构、中频带通采样软件无线电结构、中频部分的重要模块、应用平台技术;其次,介绍了调制类型自动识别技术,具体内容包括调制类型自动识别的应用领域、面向解调的调制类型自动识别和特征参数提取方法;然后,分析了软件无线电的数字信号处理技术,具体内容包括多信道滤波技术、载波同步技术、位同步技术、软件化调制技术和软件化解调技术;最后,探讨了软件无线电中的随机信号分析技术,主要内容有维纳滤波的时域和Z域设计、卡尔曼滤波器设计、非参数化谱估计技术、参数化谱估计技术、高阶统计分析技术、短时Fourier变换技术、Gabor变换技术和小波分析技术。 通过分析FPGA和DSP的特点和发展水平,指出目前FPGA加DSP方案更加适合软件无线电应用系统的数字信号处理要求。 提出了面向解调的调制类型识别算法。把调制类型自动识别和解调联系起来,既能提高正确识别率,又可以提高调制类型自动识别和解调的处理效率。 研究了一种用于通信系统载波同步的新数字锁相环。与传统的PLL相比,它增加了一条由FFT、频率估计和频率电压转换组成的支路,其捕捉时间和同步带都有显著的改进。 论证了基于脉宽调制技术的位同步方法。利用PWM技术间接插入了一个码元同步信号。PWM处理的本质是用不同的占空比表示不同的符号。就算是单极性、连续出现的符号,该方法都能够实现位同步。

英文摘要: The basic concept of Software Radio is that software might realize as many as possible functions after a general hardware platform had been established. It is the heart of Software Radio that A/D and D/A converters with wide band are moved to antennas as near as possible, and high-speed and real time DSP/CPU chirps rather than traditional ASIC will complete the work before D/A and after A/D, and software defines as many as possible the functions of wireless telecommunication. Firstly, the technologies of intermediate frequency (IF) receiver were researched, which concrete contents included the Software Radio’s structure with low pass sampling for RF signals, one with band pass sampling for RF signals, with band pass sampling for IF signals, the important models for IF signals, and The technologies of applicable platforms. Secondly, the technologies of automatic recognition of modulation schemes were researched, which concrete contents included its application fields, oriented-demodulation automatic recognition of modulation schemes, and the extraction methods of characteristic parameters. Thirdly, the technologies of digital signal processing were analyzed, which main contents included filtering to separate a few channels, carrier synchronization, bit synchronization, modulation by software, and demodulation by software. Finally, the random signal processing technologies were discussed for Software Radio, which main contents involved the design in the time and Z field of Wiener filter, the design of Kalman filter, non-parameterized spectrum estimation, parameterized spectrum estimation, high-order statistic analysis, Fourier transiformation, Fourier transformation of short time, Gabor transformation, and wavelet analysis. Analyzing the features and development level of FPGA and DSP, it was pointed out that the plan with FPGA plus DSP was more suitable for the demands of the applicable systems of Software Radio. An algorithm named oriented-demodulation automatic recognition of modulation schemes was suggested. Recognition of modulation schemes relating to demodulation, the correct recognizing rate might be raised, and its processing efficiency might be developed. A new digital PLL, which was applied to carrier synchronization of a telecommunication system, was researched. In comparison with the traditional PLL, it added a branch with FFT, frequency estimation, and the conversion of frequency into voltage; its capture time was shortened; its synchronous frequency range approximately increased. The bit synchronization method based on PWM was demonstrated. It employed PWM technology indirectly to insert a bit synchronization signal. Even though symbols was single polar and continuous, the method would accomplish bit synchronization.