题名: 拼接式反射镜共相位干涉检测技术研究

关键词: 拼接式反射镜 ; 相位误差 ; 宽光谱 ; 干涉系统

其他题名: Study on the interferometric detection technology for cophasing the segmented reflecting mirrors

中文摘要: 针对拼接式反射镜,为实现各个拼接子镜间的共面排布,其所面临的主要问题就是拼接子镜间的共相位检测问题,以此来保障各拼接子镜间的整体面形连续性。本课题是针对拼接式反射镜间相位误差进行检测的探索性研究,提出一种新方法,即应用单色光干涉检测系统和宽光谱干涉检测系统针对拼接子镜间相位误差进行检测。该套检测系统是基于迈克尔逊干涉原理基础上,结合被检系统待测参数(tilt/tip/piston error)的特点而设计出来的。本论文紧紧围绕针对拼接子镜间进行相位误差检测这个目的,完成了检测方案的论证、设计、优化,开展了大量的理论分析,数值仿真和实验研究等工作,主要研究的具体内容如下所述。 提出基于迈克尔逊干涉检测原理的基础上,针对拼接式反射镜进行相位误差检测的具体实施方案,完成了检测方案的理论分析,结构设计及系统优化设计等工作。该方案采用两套干涉检测系统对拼接子镜间的相位误差进行检测,即单色光干涉检测系统和宽光谱干涉检测系统。其中单色光干涉检测系统用来针对拼接子镜间的相对倾斜相位误差(tilt/tip error)进行检测,大幅度降低拼接子镜间相对倾斜误差对piston误差进行检测所造成的影响,同时也下一步实施piston相位误差检测做好准备工作;待拼接子镜间的相对倾斜相位误差经检测并实施校正后,再应用宽光谱干涉检测系统针对拼接子镜间的相对平移相位误差(piston error)进行检测。 针对单色光干涉系统的基本理论进行了分析,并着重分析了该系统两相干光的振幅比、光源的扩展度、光源的单色性等因素对其干涉条纹对比度产生影响。另外,除了详细分析了上述三个重要影响因素外,也分析了两相干光的偏振状态及杂散光对干涉条纹的对比度的影响。 针对宽光谱干涉检测系统进行了理论分析,着重分析了多中心波长组合光源干涉系统以及具有连续波长的宽光谱光源干涉系统,结合该系统具有一定的谱线宽度特点,经分析,干涉系统输出的干涉条纹的特征是有一个主极大值,它与零光程差位置相对应,称为中心条纹,中心条纹位置为测量提供了一个可靠的绝对位置参考,因此用宽光谱光源可以克服一般干涉系统只能作相对测量而不能作绝对测量的缺点。 采用三维坐标旋转变换原理,针对影响干涉条纹宽度以及干涉条纹方向变化的相关因素进行理论分析与计算,得出界定干涉条纹宽度以及干涉条纹方向的数学模型。通过对影响干涉条纹宽度以及干涉条纹方向变化的相关因素进行理论分析与相应数学模型的建立,为拼接子镜间的相位误差提取技术奠定理论基础。 在所建立的用来界定干涉条纹宽度以及干涉条纹方向的数学模型的基础上,分析了针对拼接子镜间相位误差进行提取的相关技术。这里着重介绍了两个过程,即数据提取过程以及数据处理过程。通过数值仿真分析,得出子镜间处于不同相位误差及子镜共相位情况下的仿真干涉图形,建立了各相位误差的数学模型,为实现各相位误差的提取提供理论依据。 根据所设计的检测方案,搭建了两套干涉检测式实验系统,即单色光(He-Ne光源)干涉检测实验系统和宽光谱光源(卤素灯光源)干涉检测实验系统,通过这两套系统来共同完成压电驱动式反射镜间的相位误差的检测,不仅取得了拼接子镜间存在不同形式倾斜误差时的干涉图像,同时也取得了理想的拼接子镜间共相位时的干涉图像,得出系统最终拼接子镜间piston相位误差结果及其检测范围。

英文摘要: In order to realize the continuity of the segmented reflecting mirror surface configure, a new method that detection the phase misalignment error of the segmented reflecting mirrors with the narrow-band and the broad-band spectrum interferometric detection system is putted forward. The interferometric detection system is designed based on the Michelson interferometric principle combined with parameter (tilt/tip/piston error) that is to be detected. The paper closely surrounded the purpose of detecting the phase misalignment error of the segmented reflecting mirrors, completing the work such as detection project reasoning、designing、optimizing,and undertaking amount of theory analysis et.al. the concrete content studied is depicted below. The project is put forwarded based on the Michelson interferometric principle for detecting the segment phase misalignment error. completing the work of project theory analysis、feasibility analysis、configuration design and the optimum system design et.al. The narrow-band and the broad-band spectrum interferometric detection system are used to phasing the segmented reflecting mirrors, concretely, The narrow-band interferometric detection system is used to detecting the tilt/tip error and the broad-band spectrum interferometric detection system is used to detecting the piston error. The basic principle of the narrow-band interferometric detection system is analyzed, and emphasizing the effect on the fringe contrast with the amplitude ratio、source size and source monochromaticity, the effect of polarization state and diffused light are analyzed too. The broad-band spectrum interferometric detection system with multi-central- wavelength combination broad-band source and continuous wavelength distribution. It is analyzed that the interferometric fringe produced by the interferometric system has a characteristic of having a maximum intensity value corresponding to zero OPD, it is called center fringe. The location of the central fringe provide the measurement with a credible and absolute location reference, so the broad-band-spectrum source can conquer the defect that common interferometer can only relatively measure but absolutely measure. Three-dimensional system of coordinate rotation transformation principle is adopted, a series of theory analysis and calculation are carried out for the factor of affecting the fringe width and direction, the mathematics mode of defining the fringe width and direction is obtained. The theory basis of phase error extraction technology is established through the theory analysis and the establishment of mathematics mode of affecting the fringe width and direction. The phase error extraction technology is analyzed based on the mathematics mode of defining the fringe width and direction, emphasizing two courses of data extraction and data processing. The simulation interferometric pattern under the condition of both different phase error and Cophasing are obtained through the simulation analysis. The mathematics mode of phase error extraction is established and the theory gist is provided for realizing the phase error extraction. The narrow-band (He-Ne source) and the broad-band spectrum (halogen source) interferometric detection system are built according to the detection project. The actual interference pattern under the condition of both different phase error and Cophasing are obtained through the above systems. The piston phase error and the detection extent are obtained and the feasibility of the detection project is validated.