题名: 白天条件下基于视场偏移的哈特曼波前传感器性能研究

关键词: 自适应光学 ; 波前探测 ; 白天工作 ; 视场偏移原理 ; 夏克-哈特曼波前传感器

其他题名: Field-of-view Shifted Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor for Daytime Adaptive Optics System

中文摘要: 本文以如何在白天强背景条件下进行波前探测为核心研究内容,研究了如何在白天强天光背景条件下进行可靠和高精度的波前探测等关键技术,研制成功作为白天自适应光学系统的核心部件之一的视场偏移哈特曼波前传感器。 围绕着本课题的核心研究内容,本论文首次提出了“视场偏移原理模型”,通过深入的理论分析、仿真计算和实验验证了“视场偏移原理模型”应用于白天强背景条件下波前探测的可行性和精确性;设计了工程实用的基于分光棱镜的视场偏移哈特曼波前传感器,对其误差理论进行了相应的理论分析;首次建立了一套可以用于强背景条件下对目标光进行波前探测、校正的白天自适应光学实验系统,取得了预期的校正效果; 同时,本文针对白天自适应光学系统的核心部件“视场偏移哈特曼波前传感器”的噪声问题,提出了最大模板匹配和单帧相关算法,实验表明该算法对块噪声和随机噪声能有效的抑制。 总而言之,本论文在自适应光学系统的理论建设和工程应用上,做了大量的开拓性创新性的工作,为拓展自适应光学系统的工作时段、提高其工作效率、开发更多的应用领域积累了一定程度的理论知识和工程经验。

英文摘要: This dissertation focused on how to measure the wavefront information from the object with strong sky background in daytime conditions,Field-of-view shifted Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor is proposed,as the critical device of the daytime adaptive optics system. "Field-of-view Shifting Model" is proposed,the experimental results and theoretical analysis indicated that this model can be accurately and stably used to measure the wavefront information from the object with strong background in daytime conditions."Field-of-view Shifted Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor" is designed,its error theory is analyzed.The first set of Daytime Adaptive Optics System is presented, and the experimental results are satisfied with the anticipant effect. Additionally,the"Maximum Template&Single Frame Correlation Algorithm" is proposed to suppress the block noise and random noise in Field-of-view Shifted Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor,the effect is perfect. In a word,the critical contribution of this dissertation depends on it persented some new methods to make it possible for applying the adaptive optics system in daytime right away,and it accumulated some theoretical knowledge and engineering experience for the further development of adaptive optics technology.