题名: 基于FPGA的两相混合式步进电机恒流斩波细分驱动

关键词: 两相混合式步进电机 ; 恒流斩波 ; 细分驱动 ; FPGA

其他题名: fpga-based two-phase hybrid stepping motor constant current chopper subdivision drivers

中文摘要: 步进电机是一种通过电脉冲信号控制相绕组电流实现定角转动的机电元件,与其他类型电机相比具有易于开环精确控制、无积累误差等优点,在众多领域中获得了广泛的应用。 在步进电机驱动方式中,效果最好的是细分驱动,当今高端的步进电机驱动器基本都采用这种技术。步进电机的细分驱动技术是一门综合了数字化技术、集成控制技术和计算机技术的新技术,被广泛应用于工业、科研、通讯、天文等领域。 本文介绍了两相混合式步进电机的工作原理、控制原理以及细分驱动的基本原理。通过对恒流斩波细分驱动的分析,提出了两相混合式步进电机恒流斩波细分驱动的方案,并设计制作了相应的电路。最后,对步进电机的恒流斩波细分驱动系统进行了实验测量,给出了实验结果。 实验的结果表明,设计的基于fpga的恒流斩波细分驱动系统可以很好地克服电机低频振荡的问题,提高电机在中、低速运行的性能。电机的扫描范围与理论值基本接近;微步距在误差允许的范围内也基本可以满足要求。

英文摘要: stepper motor is a kind of electromechanical components which controls phase winding current achieving rotational angle by electrical pulse signal. compared with other types of motors, it has such advantages as open-loop control precision and without accumulated error. so it has a wide range of applications in many areas. in the driving technology of stepping motor, subdivision driving technology has the best effect. it is applied to most of high-level drivers of stepping motor. the stepping motor’s subdivision driving technology is a kind of new technology which synthesizes electrical digital technology, integrated control technology and computer technology. it’s widely applied to industry, scientific research, communication, astronomy and so on. this paper presents a two-phase hybrid stepping motor principle of control theory and the basic principles of subdivision driving. through the analysis of the subdivision driving system with constant current cut-wave, the two-phase hybrid stepping motor constant chopping cut-wave sub-driven programs is set up. finally, the experimental measurements are carried out for it and get the experimental results. experimental results show that fpga-based design of the subdivision driving system with constant current cut-wave can overcome the problem of low frequency oscillation and improve motor performance in low speed. motor scanning range closes to the theoretical value. the result of the micro step angle meets within the range of error.