题名: 基于嵌入式的生物芯片检测分析系统研究

关键词: 生物芯片 ; 检测分析系统 ; 图像处理 ; 嵌入式 ; 样点识别

其他题名: Study on embedded system for biochip detection and analysis

中文摘要: 生物芯片技术是近年来在生命科学领域中迅速发展起来的一项高新技术。生物芯片以其多通道、高通量、快速检测的优势得以广泛应用,给整个人类社会带来了深刻广泛的变革。 检测和分析是生物芯片技术应用的关键。目前的生物芯片检测和分析系统是由检测仪和计算机独立完成的,体积大,操作复杂,成本高,很难满足生物芯片的快速发展对系统集成度和自动化程度的要求。本文提出一种嵌入式生物芯片检测分析系统的设计方案,并对系统的电路设计和生物芯片图像的处理方法进行了深入地研究。 本文在对生物芯片检测分析系统的工作原理进行深入分析的基础上,设计出基于DSP和CPLD的嵌入式生物芯片检测分析电路。其中DSP作为处理分析的核心,完成生物芯片图像处理和信息提取分析的工作;CPLD作为逻辑控制的核心,完成USB芯片、FLASH和SDRAM的控制逻辑以及总线读写等工作。 生物芯片图像处理的目的是对图像上的样点进行识别。样点识别的自动化程度和准确度是嵌入式生物芯片检测分析系统功能实现的关键。本文根据样点、噪声和背景特征的关系提出一种新的生物芯片样点自动识别方法。使用数学形态学和均值算子相结合的方法实现图像的滤波增强;通过对功率谱的分析实现图像的倾斜校正和样点中心的网格定位;利用样点边缘亮度与均方差的特征实现样点中心和半径的校正。 多种生物芯片的实验结果表明,该系统具有良好的抗噪声能力和弱信号辨识能力,能快速、准确地实现生物芯片的检测分析。同时,该系统体积小,操作简便,对目前生物芯片检测分析系统的集成度和自动化程度方面有很大的提升。

英文摘要: Biochip technology is a new technology with rapid development in life sciences field. Due to its advantages of multicenters, high-flux and quick detection, it has been increasingly applying broader; and it would modify society greatly. Detection and analysis of biochip is the key for applying biochip. Nowadays, biochip detection and analysis system is implemented by detecting device and computers separately, which leads to large size,inconvenient operation and high price. It is difficult to satisfy the needs of integrity and automation. A new technique of biochip detection and analysis system based on embedded is proposed, and the circuit designing and biochip image processing method is studied deeply. On the basis of principle and features of detecting and analyzing biochip, an embedded system based on DSP and CPLD is designed. DSP was the core of processing and analysis, which implemented biochip image processing and information extracting. CPLD was the core of logic control, which implemented both logic control and read-and-write buses of USB chip, FLASH and SDRAM. The purpose of Biochip image processing is to identify spots from biochip image. Automation and accuracy of identification is the key for success of detection and analysis. A new approach of automatic-identification is proposed based on the relations of spots, noises and backgrounds. Morphological and mean filtering was used to filter and enforce images. Spectrum of power was used to correct rotation and perform spots gridding automatically. Considering intensity and standard deviation of edge, a new technique to correct center and radius was introduced. The technique has been tested in a variety of biochip images, and better resistant performance of noises and identification of weak signals are realized. It can automatically detect and analyze biochip quickly and accurately. It is a great promotion for the integrity and automation of the biochip detection and analysis system that was in popular use at present.