题名: 靶丸图形、图象分布式数据库管理系统的建立和研究

关键词: 惯性约束聚变 ; 客户机/服务器 ; 透视投影 ; 数据访问对象

中文摘要: 本文研究了建立和管理“靶丸图形、图象数据库管理系统”的方法,考虑到靶丸应是具有比较有规则的几何形状,为此提出了靶丸图象矢量化处理方法;同时利用数据库的客户机/服务器体系模式较好地解决了系统数据流向问题,并且实现了网络上各个计算机系统与靶丸数据管理系统之间的通信。本文主要讨论了后台服务器的资源调整、数据库估化设计,服务器的性能监视,客户机/服务器网络结构下前、后台边接技术,图形处理技术和数据库系统安全技术;提出了一整套实现“靶丸图形、图象数据库管理系统”的方法,并在此理论基础上编制了ICF系统的靶丸管理应用软件,为整个系统提供了一个方便、实用的工具。应用本文编制的软件,可在网络环境下方便地管理靶丸数据,进行靶丸数据更新和查询,查看靶丸的全景图和投影图,并可直接与ICF中的控制系统和数据采集系统进行数据交换,实现整个系统中数据的无缝连接。本文还针对数据库现有技术,力图建立与规划高性能的分布式数据库,并对面向对象技术、图象处理技术进行了一定研究。

英文摘要: This paper presents the method to plan and build a high performance database-Target Image&Graph Management System. It also brings forward the method that can change the bit image of the target to the vector graph, and resolved the data streaming by using Client/Server method. This thesis discusses mainly on source rejustion of servers, database optimization designation, servers monitor, connection building, graphics handling, and security of the database. On these bases, we programmed a set of practical and flexible software to manage the target information. This set of software can be used to manage target data, look up the project of the target graph and exchange data with controller system.