高精度逐场调平技术研究

Keyword: 光学光刻 逐场调平 多点检焦 控制算法 套刻 步进模型

Abstract: 提高光学光刻分辨力是现代光学光刻技术研究的核心内容,提高光学光刻分辩力的主要手段是进一步增大光刻物镜的数值孔径和进一步缩短曝光波长,其后果必然是焦深相应缩短。同时为了提高生产率要求增大曝光场面积,这使得整个曝光场内的焦深形势变得更加严峻。寻求充分利用有限焦深保证全视场有高调焦精度的逐场调平技术已成为近年来高分辨力光刻技术的主要研究课题之一。本文提出一种视频图象逐场调平调焦方法,介绍其多点测量的原理并推导设计公式;进行误差分析,讨论当采用三轴测量工件台时进行逐场调平的实现条件;研究逐场调平运动量的控制模型;讨论投影光刻机的坐标系并建立逐场调平时的套刻步进模型。实验结果表明:本项研究成果可以满足我国进行0.35μm光学投影光刻研究的需要,也能满足未来开展0.1μm软X射线投影研究的需要。

Other Abstract: To improve resolution of optical reduction lithography is the key content of modern lithography. The main way for its resolution improvement is to increase the numerical aperture of lenses and to decrease the exposure wavelength, So the focal depth shrinks quickly, Field-by-field focusing and leveling used for increasing focus accuracy in whole exposure field and for make fully use of depth-of-focus become key technology for modern optical lithography. This paper presents a new field-by-field focusing and leveling method in which process of high precision video is used, introduces multi-point measure principle and its design method, analyses error and implement qualification of the new field-by-field focusing and leveling system, investigate control algorithm of this leveling movement, discusses coordinate systems of projection stepper and set up a stepping model o wafer stage for overlay when uses field-by-field focusing and leveling system according to these coordinate systems.