题名: 光电经纬仪中基于TMS320DM642视频采集处理系统研制

关键词: 光电经纬仪 ; 视频采集 ; 视频处理 ; DM642 ; 视频口

其他题名: TMS320DM642 Video Capture and Processing System Design and Realization in Optical-Electronic Theodolite

中文摘要: 光电经纬仪是航空航天测量控制系统中的重要测量设备,用以实现对目标的测量和跟踪,具备实时、高精度动态跟踪和图像再现等特点。视频采集处理系统作为光电经纬仪的信息处理设备,实现视频数据的采集、处理,并为伺服系统提供实时的目标跟踪控制信息,保证光电经纬仪的正常运作和高精度跟踪控制的实现。因此,高性能视频采集处理系统的研制是光电经纬仪整体性能的重要基础。 本文以TI公司TMS320DM642芯片为处理核心,研制了一套具有便携性和通用外部接口的视频采集处理系统,可完成从模拟视频输入到目标信息输出、模拟视频输出的完整功能。在系统设计上,充分考虑了该芯片可编程配置视频口的优势,在数据采样、时序逻辑控制等复杂技术环节的处理上有效继承和利用了TI公司开发该芯片的技术成果,简化了视频数据采集和显示的开发和调试,提高了研制效率和系统可靠性;系统板卡采用模块化设计思路,较好地体现了设计的层次性和信号走向的一致性,减少了设计中错误发生的概率,同时便于错误的检测和排查;完成了系统板卡各模块的设计和系统板卡的制作;编写了板卡的底层驱动程序,完成了对各模块的初始化和驱动;设计并研制了整合机箱,整合了系统板卡的标准输入、输出接口和外部监视器;完成了系统板卡和整合机箱的联调,并通过室内和外场试验对系统性能进行了检验。 通过本文工作,成功地研制了一套拥有600MHz时钟主频和4800MIPS数字信号处理能力地视频采集处理系统,该系统具有可灵活加载不同算法、便于与不同系统对接的特点。该系统对720×576大小的视频图像,每帧图像的采集和显示平均耗时约3ms,达到较高速度。外场试验显示,该系统加载较复杂算法后,具备良好的实时性,工作稳定可靠,满足工程应用各项指标要求。该系统的研制及其先进的技术指标为新型高性能光电跟踪控制系统的研制建立了良好的技术基础。

英文摘要: Optical-Electronic Theodolite is one important measure instrument in aeronautic and astronautic measure control system, which can realize the measurement and track of targets. It is good at real-time and high precision dynamic track so that it is applied widely in aeronautic and astronautic field. Video capture and processing system is one part of Optical-Electronic Theodolite information processing equipment, providing video data collection processing and real-time control. It works for servo system to ensure the Optical-Electronic Theodolite operation performance. Therefore, video capture and processing system with better performance is one important base for Optical-Electronic Theodolite development. Video capture and processing system based on the TMS320DM642 chip was made in the paper, completing the whole process from analog video data input to analog video data and target information output. System design had taken account of the advantages of programmable video ports to simplify video data capture and display exploitation and debug and improve system reliability. The system board was designed as modules, which embodied design arrangement and signal direction consistency. The module design decreased errors and did well in error detection and correction. The system board was made and its software driver was programmed to initialize and drive each module. Conformity machine box was designed and made meanwhile, used to provide standard input output interfaces and monitor to users. System debug and performance test was accomplished. The video capture and processing system with 600 MHz clock rate and 4800 MIPS digital processing ability has been made successfully in the paper. The system was flexible to match other systems and convenient to run different arithmetic. In the test, each image frame with resolution of 720*576 had taken about 3ms to be captured and displayed, which upgraded existing system processing speed. Design and making of the video capture and processing system and its advanced technique performance have been the technique basis to develop new high performance Optical-Electronic trace and control system.