题名: 高速波前传感器图像记录技术研究

关键词: 图像记录 ; 直写硬盘 ; PIO4 ; UDMA5

其他题名: high-speed wave-front sensor image recording technology reserch

中文摘要: 随着高帧频CCD图像传感器在自适应光学系统中的快速发展,我们能够获取更多的波前传感器图像,这些图像数据包含大量的重要信息,对自适应光学系统的分析具有重要意义。而目前的图像记录系统,记录的数据量少,实时性不高占用系统总线。因此,需要研究一种脱机工作方式下,长时间,实时无损的图像记录系统。 本文在分析了多种数据存储技术和IDE硬盘技术的基础上,针对高速传感器的数据流特点,提出了采用FPGA直写硬盘的方法,实现波前传感器图像的实时记录,并对该方法进行了可行性分析。设计并建立了基于FPGA控制的直写硬盘图像记录实验平台。在该平台上,设计了PIO4控制器,实现对硬盘的读写和控制;为了将图像数据高速写入硬盘,设计了UDMA5写控制器,实现图像数据以100MB/s的接口速度写入硬盘缓存区;利用PCI接口实现监控计算机与实验平台的通信以及事后图像数据的读取。 实验结果表明,在单硬盘的情况下,实验平台能以24MB/s的平均速度稳定运行,可以满足速率不高于24MB/s的波前传感器图像的实时记录。此外该平台具有结构紧凑,存储容量大,可以脱机工作,易于扩展升级,性价比高等优点。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of high frame frequency CCD image sensor in adaptive optics systems , more wave-front detector image could be acquired . The image contains important information which is of great significance to analyze adaptive optics systems .So the image should be record real-time and nondestructive. At present, the image recording systems could not record much image and record real-time image. And PCI bus is taken when the system works. So , a method which could work off-line and could record continual real-time image should be researched. By analyzing the technology of data-recording and IDE hard disks, this paper proposed a method which controlled hard disks directly through FPGA, to record real-time wave-front sensor image .A experimental platform is designed and built, which based on the principle of controlling hard disk directly through FPGA to record image. On the platform , a PIO4 controller is designed ,which implement reading ,writing and controlling hard disk .For recording image quickly, a UDMA5 writing-controller is designed ,which could write image to hard disk buffer by interface speed of 100MB/s.Also ,the PCI interface was used to control the platform and read back the image which record in the hard disk. Experimental results show that the experimental platform could work at 24MB/s stability when only one hard disks. The platform could record the wave-front sensor image which speed is under 24MB/s . In addition, the platform is compact, large capacity, off-line-work, easy to upgrade.