星跟踪器中星体检测方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on star detecting method in star tracker

Keyword: 星跟踪器 二次判别 帧间关联 亮度输出精度 检测概率

Abstract: 星跟踪器作为惯性导航系统的校正装置,通过对星跟踪器实时捕获的星图进行处理得出精确的位置和亮度信息,从而修正惯性导航系统的累积误差,有效地提高定位精度。 本论文首先研究星跟踪器中星体实时检测算法问题,检测算法采用时域-空域结合,空域进行图像分割时采用降低门限二次判别,时域处理序列图像时采用帧间关联方法。算法通过C语言实现,能够检测到低信噪比的弱星体。 本论文然后分析检测算法性能,主要围绕两个方面进行研究: (1)研究改进分割门限法(即本文的星体实时检测算法)检测低信噪比星体的能力,并通过实验和一般分割门限法进行比较。 (2)研究不同亮度星体位于CCD不同位置时其亮度输出精度(包括准确性和重复性)以及位置输出重复性问题。 本论文最后详细讲述该星体检测算法在以ADSP-TS101S为核心处理器的图像处理机上的实现过程,包括软件框架、DSP各种资源配置、与上位机之间通信等。 实验结果表明,改进分割门限法较一般分割门限法在检测概率和虚警概率方面都得到了明显改善,并且适用于相邻两帧最大抖动不超过3个像素的情形;在对星体亮度精度和定位重复性的研究方面也得出一些有用的结论;算法在图像处理机上得到实现,满足系统实时处理要求。

Other Abstract: As inertial navigation system calibrating equipment, star tracker outputs accurate location and star magnitude information by processing star image. Consequently it can correct excursion and improve location precision. This paper first researches real time star detection algorithm in star tracker. The algorithm bases on temporal and spatial feature. It utilizes second recognition after reducing threshold method when processing image segmentation and adopts frame relativity when processing image sequence. The whole algorithm is finished by C. Then this paper analyzes the capability of algorithm. And it mainly focuses on two aspects: (1) Improved threshold method and common threshold method are compared on detecting different SNR. (2) Star magnitude (include veracity and reiteration) and location precision information of star are researched on different position on CCD. At last, the detection algorithm is realized in image processing instrument based ADSP-TS101S. The experiments show that detection rate is increased and false alarm probability is reduced when the jitter is no more 3 pixels between two adjacent frames. A few useful conclusions can be found on star magnitude and location precision. Finally, the detect algorithm is real-time realized.