题名: 正弦波永磁同步电动机矢量控制技术研究

关键词: 永磁同步电机 ; 空间电压矢量 ; 数字信号处理器

其他题名: Research of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor with Vector Control

中文摘要: 随着永磁同步电动机(Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor--PMSM)在许多领域里得到广泛应用,对PMSM的研究已经成为交流调速控制系统中的一个热点,具有很高的实际意义和应用价值。本文采用TI公司专用于电机控制的TMS320F2812型数字信号处理器作为核心,设计并开发了PMSM矢量控制调速系统的软、硬件,初步验证了PMSM代替直流电机的可能性,为后续工作的进行作了有益尝试。 首先,研究了永磁同步电机的矢量控制理论,分析了PMSM的数学模型,并在此基础上提出了PMSM的矢量控制调速方案,给出了系统控制框图。 其次,利用Matlab/Simulik工具,对PMSM控制系统进行了仿真,验证了方案的可行性,为实验提供了理论支撑。对PMSM控制系统中用到的两种PWM脉宽产生方式进行了比较,突出了SVPWM(Space Vector Pulse Width Modulation)的优点和长处。 介绍了控制系统的软硬件结构和主要功能模块的原理及其实现方法。硬件方面,主要论述了控制系统的各个组成部分,在此基础上,给出了控制软件的实现方法和流程图,PMSM矢量控制的主要策略如坐标变换、PI调节、SVPWM波形生成等都是在中断服务子程序中实现的。最后,给出了实验波形,与理论基本相符,验证了PMSM控制系统的可行性。

英文摘要: With the widely use of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM) in many fields, the study on PMSM becomes a hotspot in the AC drive control system. Texas Instrument DSP controller TMS320F2812 is used to fulfill the SVPWM control algorithm and IPM IGPT is also applied to motor device design. This paper uses TMS320F2812 type Digital Signal Processor as the core controller, designs and develops software and hardware of the full-digital PMSM vector control speed adjustment system, and validates its probability to replace the DC motor. Firstly, the theory of vector control on PMSM is studied further deeply; the mathematical models of PMSM are illustrated. On this base we also discuss the speed adjustment scheme of vector control on PMSM, and provide the block diagram of this system systematically. Secondly, the PMSM control system is emulated in the Matlab/Simulink environment; and the possibility of scheme is tested, providing the theoretic sustain for further experimentations. Then, the two kinds of PWM generation method (SPWM、SVPWM) are compared. Due to its advantage, we decide to use the SVPWM method to realize the control system. In the fifth chapter, the main structures of the software and hardware of the control system are introduced. On the hardware of the system, parts of control circuit and the design and debugging of peripheral circuits are discussed thoroughly. Based on the hardware circuit, the software flow is showed later. The generation of SVPWM、the transform of coordinate and other control strategies are contained in the interrupt service process. The results of experiments are given at the end of this paper, which are conformed to the theoretic analysis. So the possibility of PMSM control system is validated finally.