题名: 1553B总线协议处理器IP核的设计与验证

关键词: 1553B总线 ; IP ; ASIC ; 总线控制器 ; 远程终端

其他题名: The Design and Test of 1553B bus IP core

中文摘要: 随着技术的发展和对光电探测系统技术要求的不断提高,光电探测系统越来越复杂,包含的电子设备子系统也越来越多。因此,对光电探测系统进行电子综合化,可以极大的提高系统的可靠性、灵活性和可扩展性,并降低整个系统的体积和重量。1553B总线是现代电子综合化系统常用的一种总线,是美国专为航空电子设备制定的一种满足实时性、系统高可靠性要求的通用机载串行多路总线标准,满足光电探测系统电子综合化的要求。 本文在对1553B总线协议深入理解的基础上,详细介绍了1553B总线协议标准,包括它的字格式、通信模式以及消息组织方式等。提出了自己的总线处理器的设计方案,并详细介绍了方案中各个模块的具体实现方法和过程。通过对主要模块的单独测试以及接口控制器的整体测试(采用8051 IP软核作为外部微处理器,可以被配置在同一块FPGA中),初步结果表明本文提出的方案是合理的,为接口控制器的实现提供了技术储备。

英文摘要: The electro-optical detecting equipment are becoming more complexity because of the further requirement to it and the development of the technology. There are many electronic sub-system included in the electro-optical detecting equipment. So, integrating this electro-optical detecting equipment can increase it’s reliability, agility, and extensibility, and decrease it’s volume and weight. 1553B bus is common bus used in integtated system. It is universal serial multiplex data bus standard with high real-time capability and reliability, which was issued by America to meet the needs of the military avionics community. It can be used in electro-optical detecting integrated system. Based on the 1553B protocol, the characteristic, composing and principle of the 1553B network are introduced. And the design of an 1553B bus interface board based on PCI bus and the operation of this interface board in BC, RT, and BM mode are discussed in detail. Plug the interface boards in PC, then, connect the interface board to the 1553B main bus by stub. By this way, the PC become the 1553B bus terminals and the hardware of the 1553B network are established. The communications between the terminals in this network are successful.