题名: 测风激光雷达系统中大气后向散射信号的探测研究

关键词: 后向散射系数 ; 激光雷达 ; 分子散射 ; 气溶胶散射 ; 紫外光 ; 速度 ; 温度 ; 密度

其他题名: Detection of Atmospheric Backscatter Signal in Wind Lidar System

中文摘要: 基于多普勒效应的激光雷达测速系统,通过辨识大气分子后向散射信息,直接感知飞行器的空速及其周围空气的密度与温度等大气参数。可在不影响飞行器气动外形与性能的情况下,为飞行系统提供准确可靠的飞行数据,从而增强飞行的稳定性与安全性。本项基于测风激光雷达系统的研究成果具有广阔的应用前景。 本论文详细地讨论激光在大气中的传输效应,重点分析了瑞利散射和米散射,确定了米散射和瑞利散射的体角散射系数的计算公式,讨论了大气对激光任意方向的散射强度及散射光的偏振特性,建立了紫外光的大气散射光学模型。为紫外光大气后向散射特性的仿真计算提供了理论依据。 对于波长为266nm的紫外光,通过仿真计算得到标准大气模型下的大气分子和气溶胶的后向散射系数及后向散射比。比较了近红外、可见光与紫外光大气散射特性,结果表明紫外波段具有散射强度大,探测距离短,抗干扰性强等优点,可以用于近距离的大气分子探测。 阐述了基于可调F-P干涉仪的双边缘法的大气数据光学探测的基本原理, 提出了大气数据(温度、速度、密度、压强)的解算方法和数学模型。从理论的角度,解决了在同一激光雷达系统中,实现大气数据的多参数测量的要求。并分析了这种多参数测量的方法存在的问题及解决的办法。 仿真计算了大气数据光学探测系统,包括系统的重合系数、接收立体角、后向散射光强,并根据仿真结果,有目的的优化设计系统的参数。同时设计了光电探测系统,分析了系统的噪声和时序,在实际系统完成之前,对系统整体的性能有了初步的了解。 本论文所做的理论分析和仿真研究,为实际紫外激光雷达系统的研制提供了依据。

英文摘要: The Doppler wind lidar system can detects atmospheric parameters, such as speed of aerocraft, density and temperature of atmosphere around the aerocraft, by analysing the information of Rayleigh backscattering light. By this mean, the lidar system can provide precision aviation data for aerocraft, without influencing pneumatic shape and performance of arocraft. So it will enhance arocraft’s stability and safety. The research production on Doppler wind lidar system will be widely used in civil aviation and battleplan. This paper discusses the influence of atmospheric attenuation upon laser. Especially, Rayleigh scatter and Mie scatter is analysed.The angular scattering coefficient function of Mie and Rayleigh scatter model was definited; The polarization characteristic of scattering light was explained. The atmospheric scattering model was set up. It can provide theory basis for simulation of atmospheric scatter property of ultraviolet. Precision calculation of the backscatter coefficients of molecular scatter and aerosol scatter have been performed at 266nm for atmosphere models. Also the backscatter ratio was calculated, the simulation results were discussed. Compared the scatter properties of near infrared,visible light and ultraviolet, it indicate that ultraviolet has advantages in great scattering intensity, short detecting distance, strong anti-jamming. So Ultraviolet is suitable for close distance detecting of molecular scatter. This paper also discusses the basic theory of molecular optical air data system(MOADS), using double edge method based on tunable Fabry-Perot interferometer. Calculational method and mathematic model of air data (temperature, speed, density, and pressure) are put forward. From the point of view of theory, several parameters of air data can be simultaneously mearsured by an Ultraviolet Rayleigh lidar. The problems and resolvents of the way of measuring several parameters simultaneously are advanced. The simulation of MOADS is performed.The lidar overlap function (geometrical factor), receiver solid angle and backscatter signal are calculated on several conditions. Based on these simulation results, the MOADS is optimizing designed, the parameters of the system are confirmed.The noise of Backscatter signal and system timing is analysed. These simulation and theory studies on MOADS in this paper can provide a reference in designing of the 266nm ultraviolet lidar system.