题名: 基于CAN总线的通讯网络在光电经纬仪中的应用研究

关键词: CAN总线 ; 头部控制 ; 灵活性设计

其他题名: Study on Application of CAN Bus in Optical-Electronic Theodolite

中文摘要: 为了适应航空、航天和天文观测等领域发展的需要,在研制高精度、高可靠性跟踪测量仪器时,通过灵活性设计来对光电经纬仪进行技术改进是十分必要的。工程上俗称的“头部控制系统”是光电经纬仪内部的一个小伺服系统,主要用于进行调焦、调光及变倍等控制,是测量系统的一个重要的组成部分,对测量系统的精度有重要的影响。为头部控制引入一个高效率的网络系统,解决目前控制系统中接口不同统一、实现双工通信困难及系统更新升级繁琐的问题,对提高测量系统工作效率非常有益处。通过分析比较一些现场总线的特点之后,发现基于CAN总线的网络系统是头部控制系统的一个合适的选择。由此展开,介绍了基于CAN总线的控制系统建立的具体方法,包括硬件设计和软件设计两部分。最后给出了测试结论,结果表明基于CAN总线的通信网络系统可以胜任头部控制的需求,方便实现了接口统一、双工通信及可更新的弹性设计要求,具有高可靠性、高稳定性及良好的设计灵活性。

英文摘要: In order to satisfy the development of aeronautics, astronautics, and astronomy; to meet the request for advanced tracking and measure equipment with high accuracy, good stability and fine flexibility. It’s necessary to talk about the improvement of measure system of Optical-Electronic Theodolite. The called Head Control which is a small control system inside Theodolite, used to adjust the focus, to accommodate intensity of light, and etc, is an important component of measure system. It is quite useful to introduce an efficient control system to Head Control System to solve the problem in interface unification, bidirectional communication, and flexibility design. After analyzing and comparing the characters of several field bus, it is proved that the control system based on CAN Bus is a best choice for Head Control System. Outspreading from this, the concrete method of system construction including hardware and software is discussed, followed by the test conclusion. It is testified that the control system based on CAN Bus is well competent for the Head Control System.