题名: Shack-Hartmann波前传感器质心测量精度的优化

关键词: Shack-Hartmann波前传感器 ; 质心计算方法 ; 高斯噪声 ; 泽尼克多项式 ; 波前重构 ; 计算机仿真

中文摘要: 波前传感器是自适应光学系统的重要组成部分,用来实时探测由于大气湍流引起的入射光波前畸变。Shack-Hartmann波前传感器通常由微透镜阵列和CCD光电传感器组成,是以波前斜率测量为基础的波前测试仪器,并拥有时-空分辨率高、光能利用率高、结构简单等优点,已成为现代自适应光学系统主要采用的波前传感器。 Shack-Hartmann波前传感器通过计算微透镜各子孔径内光斑的质心来得到对应的波前斜率,因此提高质心测量的准确性和稳定性,对复原精度的提高有直接影响。针对Shack-Hartmann波前传感器子孔径的光斑,越靠近质心,CCD象素探测到的光强就越大。从理论上考虑,这部分象素探测的数据在质心运算时的权重越大,质心偏差越小,计算精度越高。高阶矩质心计算方法就满足这一条件,具备可行性。同时,随着阶数的增大,光斑质心位于的象素数据相对于其它象素数据趋近于无穷大,所算质心就会等于质心所处象素的中心。所以,在各高阶矩质心算法中,必然存在一优化阶数。 本文深入地分析了Shack-Hartmann波前传感器的各阶矩质心算法在不同高斯噪声下的性能,仿真分析了前几阶矩质心算法,结果与理论考虑一致。在不同高斯噪声水平下,又从质心探测的准确性和重复性两方面比较了各阶矩质心计算方法,结果表明高阶矩质心算法相对传统的一阶矩质心算法具有更大优势。同时,本文还设计了相应的试验方案,验证了各阶矩算法对质心测量精度和波前重构精度的影响,得到了较为满意的结果。 Shack-Hartmann波前传感器的高阶矩质心算法实用、易实现,为提高质心计算的精度提供了一条途径,对波前重构精度也有一定提高。

英文摘要: Wave-front sensor,one of the key parts in the Adaptive Optical System,is used to measure wavefront distortion induced by the atmosphere turbulence and so on.Shack-Hartmann wave-front sensor,which consists of a lenslet array and CCD, estimates the wavefront based on the slope measures.And it has been the the most popular wave-front sensor in the Adaptive Optical System because of its high time- and space-resolution and high efficiency of optical energy utilization. Shack-Hartmann wave-front sensor calculates the spot center of the subaperture and obtains the corresponding wave-front slope.Improving the center accuracy and repeatability means an important and positive effect on the constructing precision. The closer to the spot center, the greater intensity be detected by CCD pixels. Theoretically, the greater weight of these pixels’s data,the smaller deviation of centroid,and higher accuracy of the reconstructed wave-front.High moments centroid method is satisfied this condition and feasible.Meanwhile,in the wake of the increasing the moment order,the ratio of the pixel data at the spot center to the others is close to be infinite,measured and caculated centriod will be equivalent to the pixel center where spot center is located.Therefore,there will be an optimized order in high moment centroid algorithm. This paper analyzes the Shack-Hartmann wave-front sensor centriod algorithm in the various moments with different Gaussian noise.Simulation analysis of the first few moments centroid algorithm is consistent with the theoretical results.The various moments are compared from centroid measurement accuracy and repeatability at different Gaussian noise levels. The results show that high moments centroid algorithm has a greater advantage compared with traditional first moment centroid algorithm.Meanwhile,the paper also designes relative experiment and proves the theoretical analysis. High moment centroid algorithm of Shack-Hartmann wave-front sensor is practical and easy to achieve.This method provides a way to improve the precision of measured center and reconstructed wave-front.