Cassegrain系统计算机辅助装调技术研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Technology of Computer-aided alignment of Cassegrain

Keyword: 计算机辅助装调 失调量 灵敏度矩阵 Zernike多项式系数 卡塞格林系统

Abstract: 随着光学设计及分析能力的迅速发展及光学冷加工技术水平的迅速提高,对光学系统成像质量要求日益提高,光学系统越来越复杂,对光学装调的精度也提出了更高的要求,从而推动和促进了计算机辅助装调技术的发展。 本文在分析装配时若干对光学质量的影响因素基础上,开展了以下六个方面的研究: 进行基础理论分析,建立计算机辅助装调数学模型,设计光学系统计算机辅助装调基本方案。 分析与论证采用Zernike多项式作为评价函数的可行性,建立Zernike多项式系数与波像差之间的关系。 讨论分析求解计算机辅助装调数学模型的不同算法及其优劣性。 对Cassegrain系统进行了计算机辅助装调仿真。总结装调参量及评价参量选取的基本原则;分析卡塞格林系统的失调特性;讨论像差与各装调参量之间的对应关系;根据对Cassegrain系统失调特性的分析,确定卡塞格林系统失调量的计算方案,并按照所确定的计算方案对系统进行模拟失调分析计算。 编写装调应用软件。 实验验证。 通过以上几个方面的研究,本文力求使装调理论有一个较好的发展,部分地使经验型工作向理论型发展;解决如何将干涉技术与优化技术相结合,如何利用计算机充当数据采集器及数据处理单元,用所得数据指导光学系统的实际检测和装调工作等问题,从而实现对以后的大型光学系统快速、稳定、有效的装配和调整,以保证光学系统高质量成像。

Other Abstract: With the speedy development of optical design and manufacture, optical system become more and more complicated to assure the high imaging quality. The technology of computer-aided alignment develop rapidly to meet the demand of high accuracy of optical alignment. Based on analyzing the optical quality affecting factors and optical design, the followings are described in detail in this paper: Analyzing the basic theory of computer-aided alignment, establish the mathematical model of computer-aided alignment, determine the alignment scheme. Analyzing and demonstrating the function of Zernike Polynomial ,establish the relationships between aberration and Zernike polynomial coefficients. Comparing the different arithmetic of mathematical model of computer-aided alignment . The misalignment state of cassegrain system is simulated in Zemax, the corresponding relationship between the misalignments and Zernike polynomial coefficients is analyzed and the misalignment characteristic of cassegrain system is summarized by means of Matlab. Compiled the alignment software experiment It is expected to develop the theory of computer-aided alignment by the above research. Key words: Cassegrain system; Computer-aided alignment; Misalignment; Sensitivity matrix; Zernike polynomial coefficient