题名: 特殊环境下视频技术的研究

关键词: 辐射效应 ; 辐射加固 ; 辐射环境 ; 核电工业 ; 水下电视

中文摘要: 随着我国核电工业的发展,应用电视进入核电配套使用领域,而耐辐射摄像机则成为应用中的一个瓶颈。航天事业的飞速发展,也对视频观测系统提出了特殊要求。研究特殊环境下视频观测系统的性能和提高环境适应能力,具有重大意义。本文在摸清CCD等光电器件辐射效应及机理的基础上,根据具体工作环境的要求,研究在核辐射的水中工作的电视观测系统的辐射加固设计。本文首先探讨了分立电子器件和集成电路的辐射效应及加固技术,为系统的加固提供依据。主要分析了Υ射线对CCD的表面损伤效应及对其工作参数漂移的影响,进行了系统实验。提出了CCD抗Υ辐射加固的主动和被动方案。介绍了在核辐射的水中工作的电视观测系统不同于普照通电视观测系统的一些技术问题及实际工程设计中遇到的几个关键技术。提出了一个实用系统加固方案。

英文摘要: Along with the development of the nuclear power industry of our country, it is imperative that applied television enters into the nuclear power field for application. There are high radiation level areas in nuclear fuel cycling facilities such as waste disposal facilities. But the radiation-resistant TV camera is a choke point in use. With the development of aerospace engineering forward, The special requirement also must been taken account of. It is significant to study the design of the radiation-resistant TV camera. After understanding the radioactive effect and the mechanism of such optoelectronic devices as CCD, This paper studied the design of the TV inspection system working under nuclear radioactive water according to the actual environment. Firstly, the radioactive effect and the hardening technology were studied in the paper, which prepared the theory basis for the hardening system. The paper discussed the effects of Υ ionizing radiation (total dose radiation). It mainly analyzed the surface damage effects and parameter floating showed in test. The paper proposed a active and passive project of Υ total dose resistant radiation hardening and introduced some special technical in the such system designing. It also showed several key technologies the author confronted in engineering design.