题名: 数字CCD相机光电特性研究

关键词: CCD相机 ; CCD响应 ; 时间噪声 ; 空间噪声 ; CCD图像拖影

其他题名: The photoelectric characteristic research of digital CCD camera

中文摘要: 在高精度测量系统中,CCD的响应不均匀和非线性会给测量结果带来较大的误差。本文从理论上分析了造成CCD响应不均匀性和非线性产生的原因,建立了准确测量CCD相机光电特性的实验方法和测试系统,在不同光照度条件下对CCD相机的响应不均匀性和响应非线性进行测量与分析,得到它们随光照度变化的规律。 CCD具有量子效率高、几何失真小、噪声低及实时采集和处理能力。所以,用CCD记录图像使天文观察效率显著提高,天文数据质量大为改善。但是在用CCD相机进行星体探测时,多数情况下星体的背景具有一定的噪声,这个噪声会对探测结果产生影响。为了了解背景对探测结果的影响,本文通过分析噪声来源,建立CCD相机三维噪声模型,在不同光照度条件下对CCD相机的时间噪声等效曝光量和空间噪声等效曝光量进行测量与分析,得到CCD输出图像质量起主要影响的噪声以及时间噪声等效曝光量和空间噪声等效曝光量随光照度变化的规律。 帧转移型面阵CCD相机因其诸多优点而得到了广泛的使用,但它存在图像拖影问题。本文分析了帧转移模式CCD相机图像拖影形成的原因,并提出了消除图像拖影的算法。介绍了用该算法消除图像拖影的实例,验证了方法的有效性,以及分析了拖影对噪声和输出响应的影响。

英文摘要: In high precision measurement system, considerable errors generally occur due to the non-uniformity and non-linearity of CCD’s response. In this paper, we analyze theoretically the causes of such kind of non-uniformity and non-linearity. Experimental method and the corresponding testing system are performed for the precise measurement of CCD camera’s photoelectronic characteristic. Features of the non-uniformity and non-linearity of CCD’s response with variant intensity of illumination are obtained. CCD’s high quantum efficiency, small geometric distortion, low noise and the capacity of real time collection and processing enable its extensive applications in image recording in astronomic observation to dramatically improve qualities of astronomic data. But some background noise always makes trouble in aster detection with CCD camera, which affects the detection results. In order to solve this kind of noise problem, the noise sources are analyzed and a 3D noise model is set up to detect the time noise equivalent exposure and spatial noise equivalent exposure under different intensity of illumination. The respond characteristic of the time noise equivalent exposure and spatial noise equivalent exposure to illumination intensity are found and the possible dominant noise source is determined. CCD camera with frame transfer structure is extensively used for its advanced performances. But there is smear problem introduced by frame transfer procedure. This paper the cause of the frame transfer smear is analyzed, and the method of smear restoration is proposed. Some examples are put forward and good results of smear restoration are shown.