题名: 基于Mach-Zehnder干涉法的自参考波前传感器研究

关键词: 自适应光学 ; 自参考波前传感器 ; 移相干涉测量 ; Mach-Zehnder干涉法 ; 针孔滤波 ; 解缠绕

其他题名: Research of the self-referencing wave-front sensor based on Mach-Zehnder interferometer

中文摘要: 随着自适应光学技术的发展,对大孔径波前探测的需要日渐增加。本文研究的基于Mach- Zehnder干涉法的自参考波前传感器是一种基于移相干涉原理的波前探测方法,它通过干涉条纹反演波前。每个CCD像素均直接对应一部分波前,经过移相干涉后可以直接得到该部分的波前信息,相当于一个子孔径。与Shack-Hartmann波前传感器相比,在大孔径波前探测时,可以大大增加子孔径数目,增加了空间分辨力的同时降低了对CCD相机的像素数目的要求。移相干涉测量法是干涉测量法中精度最高的方法,其测量不确定度不大于λ/50。这是基于Mach-Zehnder干涉法的自参考波前探测提供了高精度探测的理论基础,这也为自参考波前传感器在高分辨力高精度波前探测开辟了广阔的空间。 本文主要研究了Mach-Zehnder自参考波前传感器的基本原理和复原算法,主要针对这种波前传感器的探测能力作了研究。做了大量的仿真和实验工作,为今后在自适应光学系统中的应用作准备。 仿真阶段主要对针孔滤波器进行计算。在理想情况下,参考波前为标准平面波时,仿真得到了得到了很好的效果,充分的发挥了移相干涉测量法高精度探测的优势。在非理想情况下,参考波前由针孔滤波产生,本文在傅立叶光学理论的基础上分析了在入射波前频谱面上不同的光强分布对参考波前的影响,并做了大量的仿真分析。指出了几种特殊情况下使用针孔滤波器的限制,仿真结论对今后自参考波前传感器的发展具有重要意义。 在仿真分析的基础上,本文对静态的像差进行了实验分析。搭建了一套基于Mach-Zehnder干涉法的自参考波前传感器实验系统,并编写了一套实验采集软件。成功的完成了对静态像差的实验探测,得到了很好的结果。探测结果与Veeco干涉仪探测的结果相比,PV值和RMS值相差均在λ/20以内,用实验证实了自参考波前传感器的高精度波前探测特性。

英文摘要: Now, large scale wave-front sensor is required as the adaptive optics development. The self-referencing wave-front sensor based on Mach-Zehnder interferometer is researched in this paper, which is based on Phase-Shift interferometer principle. The Wave-front is reconstructed by interferometric images. Each pixel of CCD camera is correspond to a part of the wave-front detected by the wave-front sensor. After phase shift, the part of wave-front can be reconstructed by the interferometric images. Compared with Shack-Hartmann wave-front sensor in large scale wave-front sensing condition, self-referencing wave-front sensor can increase spatial revolution and decrease the requirement of the quantity of pixels of CCD cameras. Phase shift technique has the best precision in interferometer measurements, whose uncertainty is lower than λ/50. It provides the theory ground of the self-referencing wave-front sensor based on Mach-Zehnder interferometer in high precision measurement. In this paper, the principle and wave-front reconstruction arithmetic of the self-referencing wave-front sensor based on Mach-Zehnder interferometer is present. The detection ability of the self-referencing wave-front sensor base on Mach-Zehnder interferometer is studied. The simulation and experiment are done, which are useful for application of self-referencing wave-front sensor in adaptive optics in future. Simulation is meanly concentrate on the pinhole filter. In ideal condition, referencing wave-front is standard plan wave-front, it gets good results, which display the advantage of the phase shift interferometer technique. In practical condition, referencing wave-front is produced by pinhole filter. Simulation of this condition is based on Fourier optics theory. Wave-front is calculated to produce different distribute of spectrum plan. The simulation results show that in certain Zernike aberration, pinhole filter is not very good equipment to produce plan wave-front. The simulation results are useful for self-referencing wave-front sensor development in future. In practical experiment, a static aberration is set to test the detection ability of the self-referecing wave-front sensor. The results, compared with Veeco interferometer, show that the difference between P-V and RMS are both lower than λ/20. The experiment results show this kind of wave-front sensor can achieve good accuracy.