题名: 基于四象限探测器的光束检测与控制研究

关键词: 光束控制 ; 四象限探测器 ; F2812 ; 步进电机 ; USB2.0 ; 液晶显示

其他题名: Research of Beam Detection and Control based on Four-quadrant Sensor

中文摘要: 在光电探测设备的运输、转场等过程中,激光器光轴与转台的共轴孔径发射系统的光轴会产生相对位移。因此,设备展开后,校正两个光学系统光轴的共轴性十分必要。本文就利用四象限探测器的光电特性对光束进行检测,然后由DSP2812控制步进电机进行自动校正处理。在光束偏移检测方面,利用长焦距准直透镜分离了光束的平行漂移和角度漂移,推导了四象限探测器定位光斑圆心的计算公式,设计了可变增益的放大电路以满足对不同程度弱光电信号的放大,采用了均值滤波算法对采样结果进行处理。在光束控制方面,采用目前先进的TMSLF2812作为控制器,运用多细分恒流斩波驱动器控制电机转动,再通过机械变速机构引起平面镜的微小摆动。在结果显示方面,采用了两套方案:一是利用便携式液晶屏字符显示技术;二是运用USB通信技术,开发VC界面,将结果进行图像动态显示,并实现存储。检测实验完成后,记录了实验原始数据,依据误差理论,得到了探测器的检测精度和光束自动校正系统的控制精度,分析了误差产生的原因,得出了实验研究结论。

英文摘要: In the transportation of Optic-electronic disturbing appliances,laser axis and emission axis will be apart, so detecting and minisizing the bias is crucial after the relocating of the appliances. Based on working characters of quadrant detectors, beam bias is inspected and sent to Digital Signal Processor (DSP) for auto adjustment with step motors.On the aspect of bias-detecting, parallel and angel biases of beam are separated for the usage of a long focus lens; the formula of calculating laser beam center is deduced; a programmable amplifier is applied to magnify weak signal in different conditions.On the aspect of display, two projects are designed: one is to use the LCD technology to show characters, the others is to print results on the screen of microcomputer, which receives and sends data through the high speed universal serial bus (USB).On the aspect of beam control, an advanced controller named TMSLF2812 is redesigned to emit PWM waves to drive step motors. Subdivision drivers and mechanical reducers are used to aid the nuanced rotation of mirrors.After the completion of experiment, raw data is collected. Depend on the theory of error, QD and the system errors are calculated out. The reasons of errors are analyzed and finally the experimental result is concluded.