题名: 掩模移动曝光系统精密定位工件台技术研究

关键词: 掩模移动曝光技术 ; 精密定位工件台 ; 移动直线性 ; 移动正交性

其他题名: Study on Precision Positioning Workpieces Stage in Exposure System Based on Mask Moving Technique

中文摘要: 随着微光学元件被日益广泛地应用在现代光学的各个领域,其制作方法和制作设备越来越需要人们进行深入研究。在制作连续浮雕微光学元件的方法中,接近式掩模移动曝光方法相比于其他光学方法具有显著的优势。在接近式掩模移动曝光系统中,X-Y二维精密移动工件台是很重要的一个分系统,其对所制作元件的精度影响很大。本论文以此为研究切入点,研究设计了X-Y二维精密移动工件台,模拟分析、探讨了工件台移动直线性和正交性对制作元件精度的影响。 通过接近式掩模移动曝光技术制作柱状阵列和旋转抛物面阵列微光学元件原理的分析,介绍了采用蝇眼积分透镜实现均匀照明以及采用CCD视频图像系统实现对准的基本原理。重点研究了采用X-Y二维精密工件台实现掩模移动曝光技术中预对准、精对准调节、基片调平、基片与掩模间隙分离、X-Y向掩模精密移动等功能的基本原理,并完成了结构设计。 针对工件台制造和装配过程中产生的移动直线性和正交性误差,分别建立了曝光量计算的数学模型。利用MATLAB进行数值模拟的方法,分别模拟了沿理想直线移动、曲线移动,以及移动方向有正交性误差时,所产生的元件面形误差、位置误差和“竹节”误差。结果表明:通过控制移动距离为一倍的掩模图形重复周期,并减小工件台移动直线性误差,对降低元件的面形误差和“竹节”误差最为有利;正交性误差对面形精度的影响较小,而对阵列元件的位置精度影响较大。 经检测,工件台在8mm的工作行程范围内,沿X、Y方向移动的直线性分别达到了4″和3″,两个方向的正交性达到了10″,运动定位精度达到了±0.9µm。该精度可以满足掩模移动曝光技术的需要。

英文摘要: With more and more applications of micro optical elements in modern optical field, the study on fabrication method and equipment attracted most researchers’ interest. Among the fabrication methods of continuous relief micro-optical elements, mask moving exposure method has its remarkable privileges over other optical fabrication methods. X-Y 2 dimension precision-moving stage is key to the proximity exposure system; it will decide the final precision of the products which were made by the system. In view of its importance, X-Y 2 dimension precision-moving stage was studied and designed in this paper; the effects on the precision of elements came from the linearity and verticality of moving stage was also simulated and discussed. Based on analysing the pricinple of making micro-optical elements of columned or rotational symmetric micro-optical elements array using mask moving exposure by proximity mode, the principle of even illumination by fly-eye-integral lens and alignment by the system of CCD image was introduced. The principle of prealignment, alignment, leveling substrate, adjusting gap between substrate and mask, precision moving along X-orientation or Y-orientation, and their structure design characteristics were stressed. In view of the moving linear error and verticality error between X-orientation and Y-orientation came from the manufacturing and assembling of stage, the modeling of exposure flux was built respectively. By use of numeric simulation with Matlab, the simulation of surface topography of exposed elements was carried on based on the following situation: mask moving along ideal beeline, along curve, and mask moving with verticality error. The factors of surface shape accuracy, positoning precision of element array and ‘bamboo’ shape variation error were analyzed. Results show that the surface shape errors of element can be controlled by reducing the stage moving linear error and by adjusting mask moving distance that is equal to one repeat period of mask geometric figures, and moving verticality error take little effect on the surface shape precision, but great effect on positon precision of element array. Within 8mm moving travel, testing results show that the linear degree is 4″and 3″respectively when the stage is moving along X-orientation and Y-orientation; the verticality between X-orientation and Y-orientation is 10″; Motion positioning accuracy is 1.2µm. Its moving precision can meet the demand of manufacturing micro-optical element by mask moving exposure technique.