题名: 跟踪系统结构的整体性能分析

关键词: 整机结构 ; 静力学分析 ; 模态分析 ; 优化设计分析 ; 动响应分析

其他题名: Synthesis Performance Analysis of Tracking System Structure

中文摘要: 随着光电跟踪系统结构向大型化、复杂化方向发展,系统速度、加速度和精度要求越来越高,给系统结构设计提出了越来越高的要求。 本文通过选取多点约束、耦合自由度、螺栓预紧力等连接方式,采用刚性杆和集中质量简化处理,针对某大口径的跟踪系统整机结构,建立了符合实际的I-DEAS有限元模型,并对系统整机结构进行了静力学和模态分析。通过将另一真实系统按相同方法建模,将其模态分析结果与实测模态对比,两者结果是一致的,以此证明了本文分析的正确性。 利用灵敏度分析方法,找出了系统关键部件和整机结构的薄弱环节,通过结构优化设计分析,增加系统结构的刚度,提高整机结构谐振频率,使系统方位轴扭转谐振频率由46.6Hz 提高到77.7Hz。 通过对现有光电跟踪系统中的关键部件——次镜支撑结构进行比较分析,提出了两种新型支撑结构,即新型四翼偏置支撑结构和三翼偏置支撑结构,当遮拦比一致,偏置距离为5mm 时,其一阶谐振频率分别为147Hz 和164Hz,明显大于传统的四翼偏置支撑结构的103Hz,表明两种新型结构的支撑稳定性更好。 通过运动载体下系统整机的动响应分析,整机在低频激振下的位移响应振幅和冲击载荷较大,激振频率越高,振幅和冲击载荷越小。

英文摘要: Photo electricity tracking system structure has been developing to be large and complicated, and requirements for system speed, acceleration and precision are also higher and higher, which require the system structure to get better. Aiming at the whole equipment structure of a large aperture tracking system, the I-DEAS finite element model (FEM) has been conformed in accord with the reality, by selecting the connecting ways of multipoint constraint (MPC) and coupled degree of freedom (DOF), and predigesting the system structure with rigid bar and lumped mass. And static analysis and dynamic analysis have been done for the whole equipment structure. Modeling a practical system with the same way and contrasting its mode result with the experiment result, the error between the two results is very small, proving the result from this thesis correct. The weaknesses of key parts and system structure have been found by sensitive analysis method. Through optimization, structure rigidity and resonance frequency have been improved, and the system’s azimuth axis first torsion vibration is enhanced from 46.6Hz to 77.7Hz. Through analyzing and contrasting the secondary mirror supporting structure in existence, the optimization of the key part secondary mirror supporting structure has been done and put forward two new type supporting structure, namely new offset crossed-plate and tri-plate offset type. For the same obstruct ratio and same offset distance of 5mm , the first resonance frequencies of these two structures are 147Hz and 164Hz respectively, and both higher than the one of the traditional offset crossed-plate structure 103Hz, showing the stability of two new offset supporting structures is much better. The dynamic response of the whole equipment on moving carrier has been analyzed, and the results show that the peak values of displacement response and impacting loads are a little higher under low frequency forced load, and the displacement and impacting loads will get lower with the forced load frequency increasing.