题名: 高速倾斜镜关键技术的分析和研究

关键词: 高速倾斜镜 ; 开环带宽 ; 有限元动力学分析 ; 电涡流传感器 ; 自动增益控制

中文摘要: 高速倾斜镜是自适应光学系统和跟踪、瞄准等系统中的重要器件。伴随现代科学技术的发展,系统对高速倾斜镜的带宽指标提出了更高的要求。现有的高速倾斜镜的动力学性能不佳,存在严重的机械谐振,大大限制了它的带宽。本文所涉及的工作就是针对上述两途径具体展开工作:1 利用Algor FEAS有限元软件包对高速倾斜镜的各部件以及整体分别进行了动力学分析,主要得到两个结论:(1)四个压电驱动器以均匀对称分布的形式支承高速倾斜镜的镜面是几种支承形式中较好的;(2)原有的弯板设计是造成高速倾斜镜动力学性能不佳的重要原因之一。在此两结论的基础上,对弯板进行增强刚度设计,并且采用四驱动器均匀对称分布的支承形式,得到高速倾斜镜的优化设计方案,对此方案的有限元动力学分析结果表明采用优化设计方案可以提高倾斜镜发生谐振的频率点。2 设计特定自动增益控制电路,利用电涡流传感器实时获取高速倾斜镜镜面谐振运动的信息,这些信息经过控制电路处理后,通过改变高速倾斜镜的输入控制信号来对出现的高速倾斜镜谐振峰进行抑制。实验证明:实际设计的自动增益控制电路对高速倾斜镜的谐振峰有比较好的抑制作用。

英文摘要: Fast steering mirror (FSM), or tilting mirror (TM), is one of the key apparatus in adaptive optical (AO) system and acquisition, tracking and pointing (ATP) systems. Three or four piezoelectric actuators here actuate it. With the developments of science and technology, wider bandwidth of FSM is required in some optical systems. But now, its bandwidth is limited in a narrow frequency band because of resonance. Something must be done to make the band wider In this paper, research has been done in two ways. First, the components and the structure of the FSM have been analyzed by a Finite Element Analysis System (FEAS) software, and some important results were gotten. (1) The mode of four actuators supporting mirror is the best of the modes, which have been analyzed. (2) The design of the FSM's support is an important reason why FSM has so narrow frequency band. Using the mode of four actuators supporting mirror, and improving the stiffness of FSM, the optimize design of FSM is gotten. It is proved by the FEAS software's analyzing results that the new design has higher resonant frequency than before. Second, a circuit has been designed to control the gain of the FSM. In this circuit, two eddy current sensors are used to catch the displacement of the mirror plate. When the resonance of the FSM happens, the sensors detect the raising of the displacement. Then, the circuit reduces the input voltage of FSM to reduce the degree of resonance. After the control of the circuit, the degree of resonance of the FSM has been reduced in the experiments.