大型激光反射镜和窗口镀膜技术研究

Alternative Title: Optical Coating Technology on Large Size Laser Optics

Keyword: 镀膜技术 大尺寸 附着 均匀性 有限元

Abstract: 摘要 大镀膜是一个比较有特色的镀膜技术,在国家863高技术项目的推动下,镀膜设备和技术不断得到更新和改进。同时遇到的问题既具有普遍性又有不同于一般小口径光学元件的特殊性。本课题围绕着大型激光反射镜光学薄膜元件镀膜中的几个关键问题进行了深入的分析研究,这几个问题是:膜层与基板的附着;薄膜的光学特性;薄膜的环境稳定性;大口径膜厚的均匀性调节;大型元件的应力变形及装卡。 普遍性问题:大型激光光学元件主要以反射膜为主,在反射膜的镀制检验中,膜层的环境稳定性是一个很重要的指标。通过一系列条件实验研究了膜层的保护性能,对膜层的微观结构进行了分析,给出了改善附着原因的解释。光性主要是用离子辅助沉积解决了介质膜层的吸收,宽波段反射膜系设计解决了反射带的展宽,从实验上获得了较好的效果。 特殊性问题:由于大型激光光学元件具有很大尺寸和重量,因此在整个镀制过程中元件装卡的安全性,工装夹具的强度与面形变化的关系需要深入的研究。应用有限元法对大型激光元件作了静力学分析,提出了工装夹具改进方案,对今后将要镀制的更大型的光学薄膜元件的装卡方式和夹具作了初步的探讨。 关键词 镀膜技术 大尺寸 附着 均匀性 有限元

Other Abstract: Optical Coating Technology on Large Size Laser Optics (Optics) Directed by Xiong Shengming Coating technology of large size optics has a special characteristic. Propolling by the National High Technology Research and Development Program of China (863 Program), coating facility and coating technology have being renovated. At the same time, the problems we have got to are of being universal as well as of being particular rather than general small size optics. This topic revolved in large size optics coating several key questions to conduct the thorough analysis research, these questions were: film and substrate adherence ; thin film optics characteristic; thin film environment stability; film thick of large size optics uniformity adjustment; the strain of large size optics and coating jigs . Universal question: The large size optics part mainly makes use of the high film primarily, in the system examination in the reflection film, the film environment stability is a very important target.Through a series of condition experimental study film protection performance, has carried on the analysis to the film microscopic structure, gave the explanation of the improvement to adhere to substrate . We have solved the medium film absorption with the ion assistance deposition; the design for the broadband reflection film has solved the reflection band stretch, has obtained the good effect from the experiment. Particular question: Because large size optics part has the very great size and the weight, therefore the security in the system process of the large optics to install need to penetrate research. The relations of the coating jig intensity and the optics surface shape change need to penetrate research.The application finite element method has made the statics analysis to large size optics part, proposed the coating jig improvement program. The coating jig to will be going to be used for larger size optics has been made the preliminary discussion. Key word: coating technology, large size, adherence, uniformity, finite element