题名: 空气温度不均匀分布对光学镜面检测的影响研究

关键词: 空气折射率 ; Zernike多项式 ; Edlen公式 ; 大口径非球面

中文摘要: 众所周知,检测技术的可靠性是保证大口径镜面加工质量的重要因素。随着口径和中心曲率半径的增加,环境的影响已经成为不可忽略的因素。环境的影响主要包含空气扰动和温度梯度影响。 空气扰动的影响可以用图像处理技术来解决。温度梯度的影响涉及到光波在非均匀介质中的传播,须结合具体的检测光路分析计算,其实质为温度梯度引起空气折射率的不均匀,使得空气成为非均匀介质,导致波面变形,从而影响检测结果。 空气的折射率与温度、压强和湿度有关,论文从Edlen公式出发,根据检测加工现场环境温度的空间分布,研究了其空气折射率空间分布。在此基础上,从梯度折射率介质中光线追迹入手,运用Runge-Kutta数值方法,研究在不均匀空气中光线的传播特性,计算了变形波前上的点对应光线的光程,据此拟合出了整个波面,进而求出了相应的波面误差。 本文着重研究了球面波前和抛物面波前在层状梯度折射率介质中波面变形的计算。其中还分析了当球面波前的光轴与介质折射率梯度方向一致时计算波前更简单的方法。 结合具体的非球面检测方法,仿真了在折射率梯度为垂直方向情况下,卧式检测和立式检测时波面的变形,并给出了变形波前Zernike表达式。 仿真结果表明,如果温差相同,立式检测中空气对检测的影响小于卧式检测中的影响。不过,由于立式检测时垂直方向的检测路径大于卧式检测时的情况,这也导致立式检测时环境的温差往往比卧式的大,因此以上结论在前提条件不满足时,并不一定完全成立。

英文摘要: As well known, the reliability of testing is important factor to insure the quality of mirror. With the increasing of aperture and the radius of large mirror, the effect of circumstance cannot be ignored any more. The effect of circumstance includes air disturbance and temperature gradient. The effect of air disturbance can be solved by image processing technology.and the effect of temperature gradient is related to the wavefront spread in the inhomogeneity media and can be attributed to impact of index inhomogeneity of air which is caused by temperature difference of environment. It is the inhomogeneous air that deforms the wavefront and affects the test result. When the effect is analyzed, the actual test setup must be taken into consideration. The refractive index of the air is related to the temperature, pressure and moisture. The paper gives the refractive index distribution of air based on the temperature distribution in the manufacturing site according to Edlen formula. On this basis, we use the Runge-Kutta method to study the light ray in the inhomogeneous media, calculate the optical path of discrete points on the deformed wavwfront, and get the whole wavefront and wavefront error by least square fit. In this paper we mainly analyze spherical and parabolic wavefront which are deformed in the cascade gradient refractive index media. Besides, a simple method to calculate the deformation of spherical wavefront whose axis is in direction to the refractive index gradient of air. Combining the exact testing method, we simulate the wavefront deformation of vertical and horizontal testing when the gradient of refractive index is vertical, and give the deformed wavefront with Zernike polynomials. The simulation shows that if the temperature difference is the same, its effect on vertical test is smaller than on horizontal test. But in actual test, the testing path in the vertical is longer than in the horizontal, which causes the temperature difference bigger in vertical situation. So the above-mentioned conclusion is not general, if the precondition isn’t met.