题名: 机械精度对中心偏测量精度的影响

关键词: 高精度中心偏测量仪 ; 中心偏 ; 测量精度 ; 机械轴 ; 气浮轴承

其他题名: The Effect of Mechanical Accuracy on Centre-deviation Measurement Accuracy

中文摘要: 本论文以CM高精度中心偏测量仪的结构分析为切入点,探讨了机械精度对中心偏测量精度的影响问题。 首先介绍了中心偏的测量原理,以及利用这一原理而在实践测量中通常运用的两种中心偏测量方法,并对两种方法的特点、使用范围、优劣进行了对比分析。其次对影响测量系统测量精度的误差因素分别进行了分析,明确了该测量系统提高测量精度的主要途径和方法。介绍了目前高精度中心偏测量仪所采用的工作原理,对影响中心偏测量精度的仪器关键结构,特别是中心偏测量仪的轴系结构,从机械轴结构和气浮轴承结构两方面入手,分析了影响轴系精度的相关要素。介绍了以标准球为陪衬,“翻转”测量高精度轴系回转精度的检测方法,并利用此方法对CM高精度中心偏测量仪的轴系精度进行了测量。重点分析和研究了轴系回转精度对中心偏测量精度的影响,设计了科学的实验方法,通过实验数据处理与分析,发现静止测量时,气浮轴系晃动对测量精度造成的影响极大,尤其是系统偏心数值较小时,轴系晃动对测量精度的影响更大,提出了气浮主轴高的回转精度是消除了高频误差分量的误差均化的综合表现,这种误差均化的效果在静止状态下表现并不明显,利用现在的静止对径测量方法,在回转精度极高的中心偏测量仪上不一定能取得高的中心偏测量精度,并提出了采用CCD动态测量读数的方法来提高中心偏测量精度的观点。

英文摘要: Beginning with structure analysis of CM high accuracy centre-deviation measurement system, the effect of mechanical accuracy is discussed on centre-deviation measurement accuracy. Firstly, the centre-deviation measuring principle is introduced, two centre-deviation measurement methods based on the principle and used in practice, and making comparison and analysising of the characteristics, applications, advantages and disadvantages of the two methods. Secondly, error factors are analyzed to affect measurement accuracy to define the main methods to improve the measurement accuracy of the system. Also, presenting and analyzing the operation principle of high-precision the Centre-deviation measuring system today and the main structure, especially shafting structure , relative factors that affect the axes system measurement accuracy are discussed from the mechanical axes structure and air bearing axis structure. A “turn” testing method is presented for rotation accuracy of high-precision measurement with standard sphere, and measured shafting accuracy of CM high-precision center-deviation using this method. Emphasis is showed on analysis and researched on the effect of rotation precision measurement accuracy on centre-deviation accuracy, designed a scientific method and found that air bearing axis sloshing has great influence on measurement accuracy when measuring statically through processing and analyzing the experimental data. In particular, when system deviation is small, the effect of shafting sloshing is larger. So a conclusion is drawn that high rotation accuracy of the air bearing principal axis is compositive result of the errors averaging result after eliminating high frequency independent component, and the result of errors averaging is not obvious in the static state. It is uncertain that high centre-deviation measurement accuracy can be obtained using static diameter measurement method in the centre-deviation measurement system with extremely high rotation accuracy. Finally, an idea is put forward adopting CCD dynamic measurement and readout data to improve the centre-deviation measurement accuracy.