题名: 运动载体上主镜支撑结构分析研究

关键词: 主镜组件 ; 柔性支撑 ; 有限元分析

其他题名: finite element analysis of primary mirror assembly in moving vechile

中文摘要: 随着光电捕获、跟踪、瞄准系统(简称ATP系统)的广泛应用与进一步发展,对ATP系统跟瞄精度的要求越来越高。如何提高运动载体上的ATP系统精度的技术成为当前研究的重点方向。 本文针对运动载体工作环境对主镜提出的特殊要求,总结了主镜对整个光学设备具有影响的主要因素,即形状、材料、轻量化形式、支撑方式、重力的影响和热尺寸稳定性等,针对光学仪器的非球面反射镜,从满足光学设备主镜在复杂工况下综合面形误差要求的角度出发,进行了光学元件的轻量化设计、材料的优化选择。 应用有限元方法对整个主镜组件结构进行了静力、动力分析和优化,建立系统的物理模型和数学模型,对关键结构件进行静态、动态分析计算,探讨了柔性支撑件在主镜支撑中的应用。找到影响系统动态特性的薄弱环节,提出改进方案的措施,并对集成建模和仿真分析做了初步探讨。

英文摘要: With the development of the Acquisition, Tracking, Pointing (ATP) system,ATP is needed to have higher performance. The technologies of ATP on a moving vehicle, are being studied particularly. The special requirement about primary mirror as ATP system on moving vehicle is stated. The following factors for primary mirror and its support are summarized, shape decision, material selection, lightweight methods, support pattern, weight-loss function and thermal stability. They are main factors to affect the quality of optical instrument about primary mirror. Lightweight technical approaches are applied for the aspherical reflector used in ATP system. Structural static and dynamic analysis and optimization of 0.8 meter primary mirror assembly were carried on using finite element method. Designing weakness related to system dynamic performance was found by static and dynamic simulation for physical and mathematical models of key components. Preliminary research of integrated modeling and simulation was carried out.