题名: 高性能共轴跟踪系统工程应用研究

关键词: 实时轨迹修正 ; Kalman滤波 ; 共轴跟踪 ; 复合轴控制 ; 光电目标跟踪 ; 对象辨识 ; USB2.0

其他题名: Engineering Applied Research on High Performance On-Axis Tracking System

中文摘要: 针对高性能光电跟踪控制系统的工程应用研究,重点对光电跟踪中的高精度、高可靠性跟踪方法,有限采样率下提高复合轴系统子轴带宽,以及跟踪控制系统基于外置式总线的模块化构建等问题进行了分析与研究。提出了新的滤波分析设计方法以及新的跟踪模式与控制器设计方法,给出了理论分析以及仿真结果并给出了试验结果。得到了一些具有创新性和实用意义的结论。主要研究内容与结果包括如下几个方面: 本文提出了Kalman滤波器的频率特性分析,并根据模型进行了具体分析。这对于滤波器在控制系统中的性能分析与设计具有重要的意义。提出的滤波器的解耦实现可以进一步减小滤波器的计算量。 区别于常规的共轴跟踪方法,预测轨迹修正方法中电视探测器只是为了给预测轨迹提供实时的校正量,并将Kalman滤波出的速度量用来进一步校正预测轨迹的速度分量。该方法对于低信噪比的目标具有更高的可靠性。给出了预测轨迹修正器的构成原理。仿真结果与试验结果。 预测轨迹修正单检测型复合轴控制方法只用一个电视探测器,实现主轴与子轴的双闭环。该方法减小了主轴与子轴之间带宽匹配的要求,也降低了常规单检测型复合轴控制中要求的主轴与子轴之间解藕的要求。提高了低信噪比目标低电视采样率下的复合轴控制跟瞄的可靠性。给出了该方法的原理,仿真结果以及试验数据。 采用了对象幅频特性与相频特性相结合的方法同时使用非线性最小二乘拟合与线性最小二乘拟合同时辨识快速倾斜反射镜对象的线性部分与延时因子,在此基础上提出了基于闭环特性的逆向控制器设计方法,该方法物理意义明确,调节方便。使用该方法在采样率受限时,误差抑制带宽达到采样率的1/6。 对比了目前大多数的数据总线,采用的USB2.0接口进行了双DSP高速可靠互联的控制器模块化设计。两DSP分别挂接数字通路与模拟通路并通过HPI口进行数据交互。利用USB接口芯片中的CPU完成复杂传输协议解析。为控制器的小型化、模块化和灵活性设计开辟了新的途径。

英文摘要: With respect to improve the performance of on-axis tracking system in engineering applied area. Focus on the hign reliable tracking methods, improve the bandwidth of fine tracking sub axis with the constrain of sample rate, and the modular construction of tracking control system based on external link data bus. Present new filter design/analysis method, new on-axis and compound tracking method, new sub axis controller designed method. Presend the theory analysis and experiment results. Some conclusion with innovative and applicable sense is got. The main research content and results is as below: This paper advanced the frequency property analysis method of Kalman filter in frequency domain. This method lead a sense for filter design and analysis in controller design. The decoupled realization of the filter can reduce the computation requirement further. The output of CCD detect/track system worked just for giving the misdistance for predicted trajectory corrector, which make a difference with common on-axis track method. The speed component given by Kalman fiter is used for correct predicted speed further. This method present more reliability when tracking object with low signal/noise ratio. The mechanism of trajectory correcting and simulation result and experiment result is given. The single detector compound axis controll based on predicted trajectory correcting use only one detector. Accomplish main axis and sub axis closeloop.This method decrease the bandwidth match requirement between main axis and sub axis. The experiment result indicate that this method premote the reliability of compound axis track. The principle, simulation result, experiment result is presented. A combined system identification method which adopted object magnitude/frequency and phase/frequency property is presented, which using both nonlinear LSM and linear LSM curve fit mothod to identify the linear part and time delay part. With the precise object identification, a backward controller design method is presented which based on closeloop performance. This method carry clear physical sense, easy to adjust. By using this method, the reject-bandwidth of sub axis reach up to 1/6 of sample rate. Most popular data bus interface is compared, USB2.0 is adopted as the data interface for the dual tightly connected DSP controller modular. The digital path and analog path is connected to DSP separately. The two DSP exchange data through HPI interface. The precessor in the USB interface chip used as complex protocal decoder. Such architecture make a good base for miniaturization and modularity for the controller design.