题名: 低温光学系统的研究

关键词: 低温光学系统 ; 真空与致冷 ; 两级温区 ; 光学集成分析 ; 低温像质检测

其他题名: Research of Cryogenic Optical Systems

中文摘要: 降低红外探测光学系统的温度,可减少系统内部热辐射,降低探测器背景噪声,有效提高系统探测能力和灵敏度。随着现代红外探测技术的发展,要求红外探测系统的工作温度更低,同时也对探测系统提出了多波段探测的要求,为低温光学的研究提出了在系统内建立多级温区的要求。 我国研制成功的低温光学系统,利用液氮致冷,温度限于氮点以上,具单一温区。因此,本文对更低温度下的两级温区低温光学系统进行了设计、分析和检测。研究氦气压缩式致冷在低温光学中的应用,为其提供一种新的低温解决方案,根据传热学理论对系统的低温绝热进行详细的设计与分析,利用分级致冷、单独控温实现系统内两个温区的建立,采用有限元法对系统在低温下的结构与热力学性能进行系统级的全面分析,在对集成分析的数据接口进行了探讨和研究后,将有限元分析结果经过处理输入光学分析软件进行光学集成分析,对整个低温光学系统的低温性能进行综合评价、优化设计,最终根据设计与分析结果,建立了一套实验低温光学系统,对其低温结构、热、光学性能进行了检测与分析。 低温实验结果表明,论文设计的两级温区低温光学系统,其一级温区低温可达80~100K,二级温区低温可达40~80K,控温精度分别在±1K和±0.5K以内,温区内温度均匀性良好,低温下光学系统视轴仅变化了48.6″,低温下系统成像质量(干涉图PV)只从常温的1.65λ变到了1.52λ,保持了衍射极限的成像质量。该系统在红外探测时具有更低的温度和两级温区进行探测的低温条件,将有效提高系统探测能力和灵敏度,为红外目标的双波段探测奠定良好的基础。

英文摘要: Reducing the temperature of infrared optical system, may reduce the self thermal radiation of the system and background noise of the detectors, thus improve the detection ability and sensitivity of the IR system effectively. With the advancing of modern infrared detection technology, the working temperature of the system should be lower and dual-band detection should be conducted in the system. So constructing multi-temperature zone in a system should be researched in cryogenic optical systems. Previously,the cryogenic optical systems we made in domestic, cooled in liquid N2, which temperature is limited to boiling point of N2, has just one temperature zone. So, a dual-zone cryogenic optical system under lower temperature environment was designed, analyzed and tested. The He2 compressed cooling was used in cryogenic optics to find out a new cryogenic solution. Detailed design and analysis was done in cryogenic heat insulation based on thermal theory. Dual-zone was created in cryogenic optical system by two stage refrigeration and individual temperature control. The mechanical and thermal property of the system was analyzed using FEM, after researching on integrated analysis data interface, the result was transported to optical analysis software for integrated analysis. Consequently, the property of cryogenic optical system was evaluated. Finally, an experimental optical system was constructed based on the above design and analysis result, and cryogenic mechanical, thermal and optical properties of the system was tested too. The cryogenic experiment results show that the optical system designed has two temperature zone in itself, the first temperature zone is cooled to 80~100K±1K, and the second temperature zone was cooled to 40~80K±0.5K. The system line of sight at cryogenic temperature just changes 48.6″, and the cryogenic image quality(PV) just changes from 1.65λ to 1.52λ, within the limitation of diffraction. The system could operate at lower temperature and dual-zone, improving detection ability and sensitivity of the IR system effectively.