题名: 面阵CCD数字航测相机高精度成像技术的研究

关键词: 面阵CCD ; 高精度成像 ; 相机标定 ; 像移补偿 ; 无损记录

其他题名: Study of Area CCD Digital Aerial Survey Camera High Definition Imaging Technique

中文摘要: 数字航测相机主要用于地形、城镇规划、土地和房产管理等用图的测量。近年来,随着面阵CCD技术的不断进步以及城市规划与管理对空间信息需求的迅速增大,促使面阵CCD数字航测相机的研制水平得到了很大提高。面阵CCD数字航测相机与传统的胶片式航测相机相比,可省略胶片式影像扫描数字化的过程,避免扫描误差,缩短测图处理周期,提高测图效率。 现今,面阵CCD 数字航测相机的应用领域越来越广,相应的人们对其系统成像精度的要求也越来越高。然而,在面阵CCD数字航测相机的研制及使用过程中,仍存在着各种各样的因素,致使航测相机系统的成像精度下降。为了保证航测相机系统的测量精度,进而提高其成像精度,急需对影响航测相机成像精度的各种因素进行仔细分析,找出相应的解决方法。本论文以863项目—大面阵彩色CCD数字航测相机为研究背景,致力于提高系统拍摄图像的精度及清晰度。 文中分析了影响数字航测相机系统拍摄精度及清晰度的原因,对曝光时间、天气状况、CCD图像传感器的噪声、离焦和振动因素进行了较为深入的探讨,对航测相机的标定、像移补偿等主要因素进行了深入研究,设计了大容量图像数据实时无损记录系统以及相机主控系统软件。 分析了摄像机标定和航测相机标定的异同点,研究了航空摄影测量的工作原理,重点探讨了航测相机的诸多标定方法及其特点。讲述了数字航测相机几何标定的测量装置和工作原理,推出了其几何标定的数学模型,设计了相应的软件,实现了航测相机的精确标定。 分析了航测相机产生像移的原因,对像移进行了详细计算,对现今的像移补偿技术、补偿方法及其特点、像移补偿的效果评价及像移补偿的发展趋势进行了较为深入的探讨。讲述了数字航测相机的像移补偿装置和工作原理,推出了像移补偿公式,软件设计实现了航测相机的精确像移补偿。 简要回顾了RAID技术,研究了目前大容量数据的存储方式(DAS、NAS、SAN)及其特点。分析了数字航测相机大容量图像数据实时无损记录的硬件设计原理,软件设计实现了对各记录单元的实时准确控制。 分析了数字航测相机的主控系统设计,包括系统的硬件组成及工作原理。基于系统严格的时序关系,开发了主控软件,实现了对航测相机系统的实时准确控制。

英文摘要: Digital aerial survey camera is applied to measure of maps which are used by landform, town planning, ground, house property management and so on. In recent years, with the advancement of area CCD technique and the rapid increase of space information requirement for town planning and management, the study level of CCD digital aerial survey camera is enhanced greatly. Compared with traditional film aerial survey camera, area CCD may omit the process of film scanning, avoid scan error, shorten mapping processing cycle, improve mapping efficiency. Nowadays, application field of area CCD digital aerial survey camera becomes wider, people’s requirements for system imaging precision become higher. However, during the process of area CCD digital aerial survey camera development and use, various factors still exist which make the imaging precision drop. In order to assure the measurement accuracy, and improve the imaging precision, various factors which affect imaging precision need to be analyzed urgently and corresponding resolvent should be found out. This paper aims at improving the precision and definition of system imaging, and its study background is a 863 project — the study of large area color CCD digital aerial survey camera. This paper analyzes the causes which affect the imaging precision and definition of digital aerial survey camera system, discusses these factors including exposure time, weather regime, CCD sensor noise, out-of-focus and libration, studies carefully calibration of aerial survey camera and image motion compensation, real time lossless record system of large-capacity image data and the primary control system software are designed. This paper analyzes similarities and differences of vidicon calibration and aerial survey camera calibration, studies work principle of aerial survey, discusses many calibration methods and characteristics of aerial survey camera, narrates the measurement equipment and work principle of digital aerial survey camera, educes the mathematical model of geometry calibration,designs corresponding software, realizes precision calibration of aerial survey camera. This paper analyzes the causes of image blurring in aerial survey camera, calculates image motion value, discusses current image motion compensation technique, method and characteristics, compensation effect and development trend, narrates image motion compensation equipment and work principle of digital aerial survey camera, educes image motion compensation formula, realizes precision image motion compensation of aerial survey camera by software design. This paper reviews RAID technique briefly, studies current storage mode (DAS、NAS、SAN) and characteristics of large-capacity data, analyzes the hardware design principle of record subsystem of digital aerial survey camera, designs the application software, realizes the real time control for each record unit. This paper analyzes the design of main control system of digital aerial survey camera, including hardware composition and principle of operation. On the basis of strict sequential relationship of system, designs primary control software, realizes real time precision control of aerial survey camera system.