题名: 多模复合图像跟踪技术研究

关键词: 成像目标跟踪 ; 目标探测 ; 多模 ; 数据融合

其他题名: research of multi-mode compound imaging target tracking technique

中文摘要: 本文介绍了成像跟踪技术的发展趋势以及目标检测与跟踪的基本理论,并以单模小目标检测算法和单模相关跟踪算法为对象,提出了能够检测低信噪比弱小目标的空间高通滤波算法,以及能够适应目标大小变化的实时的边缘相关跟踪算法。然后,采用了基于k/n规则的硬判决融合方法使小目标复合检测达到较好的综合性能。其次,针对扩展目标类型,并采用D-S证据理论的方法实现了扩展目标的复合检测。而当待检测目标的大小、类型等特性未知时,采用空间相关处理、时间相关处理和知识相关处理的技术实现多种检测算法的复合,实现目标的可靠检测。本文以对比度跟踪为主跟踪方式,相关跟踪为辅助跟踪方式论述了主辅跟踪的处理流程和实现方法;并探讨了分时跟踪技术面临的难题,以及采用两级门限的软切换方法保证算法切换的时效性和稳定性;并行跟踪技术是多种跟踪算法并行处理实现目标跟踪的方法,采用基于分布式的联邦滤波器结构实现多种跟踪算法的融合,使跟踪系统具有较高的容错能力和实时性,同时提高了跟踪精度。最后,本文论述了多模跟踪系统的实现技术,包括基于多FPGA+DSP的硬件平台设计和软件结构设计,并介绍了该系统具有的全视场快速捕获和稳定跟踪等特点。

英文摘要: image target tracking have found a broad application in the areas of remote sensing, meteorology, medicine, air traffic control, astronomical observation and computer vision. multi-sensor tracking system has high reliability, strong viability and broad range characteristic, for using multiple resources. consequently, multi-sensor system was applied broadly. improving detecting and tracking performance of single sensor was prerequisite condition to improving the performance of multi-sensor system. so the dissertation focus on multiple modes composite detecting and tracking techniques to improve anti-jamming performance and extend operating range of the tracking system, by making the most of image target information in single sensor. multi-mode detecting and tracking techniques fuse multiple tracking algorithms to detect and track targets credibility and stability in different background and target characteristic based on information fusion theory. firstly, the development trend of image target tracking was introduced, and intelligent multiple modes composite tracking technique would be develop direction of precise tracking in the future. single mode tracking algorithm was the foundation of multiple mode composite tracking algorithm, therefore, the basal theory of target detecting and tracking was expatiated, including target detecting, target tracking, target recognition, and information fusion techniques. the performance of single mode tracking algorithms must be improved for improving multi-mode composite tracking algorithm. thereby, the single mode tracking algorithms was investigated, including the small and weak target detecting algorithm based on spatial high pass filter, and real time correlation tracking algorithm along with target size. when the target characteristics have been already known, such as size, type etc., the detecting algorithm could be adopted purposefully. primarily, the small detecting algorithms were introduced based on different principle, including linear filter, nonlinear and temporal field filter. the dissertation introduced the basic rules and judgment rules, analyzed the merit and shortcoming of direct observation data fusion, and adopted k/n hard judgment rule to get the better synthetic detecting performance. besides, the algorithm based on target shape characteristic and the algorithm based facial characteristic were introduced by according to expand target, and dempster-shafer proof theory was adopted to implement the composite detecting of expand targets. but when the target characteristics have been unknown, the dissertation adopted multiple target detecting algorithms simultaneously to extend the detecting scope, and utilized the spatial, temporal and knowledge relation of target characteristics of different target detecting algorithms to detect targets reliably. multi-mode tracking technique fused multiple imaging tracking algorithms to realize to track. it was strong self adaptability, good anti-jamming and high precision. multi-mode tracking technique included main assistant tracking, time-sharing tracking and parallel tracking techniques. the processing flow and implementation method of main assistant tracking technique were introduced with contrast tracking as main tracking way, and correlation tracking as assistant tracking way. meantime, the difficult problem of time-sharing tracking technique was discussed, and the soft switch technique with two level thresholds was adopted to ensure the timeliness and stabilization of switch between algorithms. parallel tracking algorithm adopted multiple tracking algorithms simultaneously to track targets. the dissertation used distributed federal filter to implement the fusion of multiple tracking algorithms, and improve tracking precision, real time performance and tolerance ability of tracking system. finally, the dissertation introduced the implementation technique of multi-mode tracking system, including hardware platform design based on multiple fpga+dsp and software structure design. the multi-mode tracking system had the characteristics of whole field fast capturing and robust tracking.