题名: 星敏感器软件可靠性设计与分析

关键词: 可靠性设计 ; 可靠性分配 ; 软件测试 ; 可靠性评估 ; 星敏感器

其他题名: The Design and Analysis on Software Reliability for Star Tracker

中文摘要: 计算机软件历经几十年的风雨,已经成为现代信息社会中的关键,影响着人类活动的各个领域,计算机软件的可靠性己成为影响系统可靠性的关键因素之一,进行软件可靠性工程的理论与应用研究具有重要的学术和工程应用价值。 本文的工作是在航天合作项目的基础上展开的,以软件可靠性技术为研究目标,分别从可靠性设计、分析和评估角度研究了提高可靠性的保障技术,对星敏感器软件可靠性的相关内容进行了深入的研究和分析,其目的是为了提高星敏感器软件可靠性水平,保证星敏感器随卫星在轨飞行可靠和安全,论文的研究成果对提高星敏感器软件可靠性水平具有重大工程意义,论文的主要研究内容包括: (1) 星敏感器软件可靠性设计。针对星敏感器系统的特点,分析了影响星敏感器软件可靠性的各种因素,定义了软件可靠性常用的一些指标参数,明确在工程应用中可靠性参数的选取原则和指标确定的依据。从软件可靠性设计角度总结了故障诊断、避错、查错和改错、容错设计在星敏感器软件中的应用,利用可靠性分析、设计方法对星敏感器软件进行了可靠性设计,切实提高了星敏感器软件可靠性。 (2) 星敏感器软件可靠性指标分配。文章分析了影响软件可靠性分配的各种因素,通过对软件模块复杂度、调用强度和重要度介绍,针对星敏感器系统软件的特点,提出了基于软件结构的模糊软件可靠性指标分配方法,给出星敏感器软件分配实施方案,并针对星敏感器软件的各个任务模块进行了可靠性指标分配。 (3) 星敏感器软件可靠性测试。论文对软件测试技术及软件测试方法,特别是软件可靠性测试方法进行了分析,介绍了软件测试的分类和过程,设计了实时嵌入式软件的综合测试平台,构建了星敏感器软件模拟仿真可靠性测试环境,就软件测试数据的生成方法进行了系统的研究和具体的实现,设计了相关的测试用例,分析了星敏感器软件测试过程和结果。 (4) 星敏感器软件可靠性评估。论文对软件可靠性评价方法进行了深入的研究,建立了软件可靠性模型,针对星敏感器软件系统的实际特点,提出了软件研制不同阶段采用不同的可靠性评估方法, 给出了星敏感器详细评估方法和评估过程,利用星敏感器研制过程中收集的数据,对星敏感器软件的可靠性进行了预计和评价。

英文摘要: The software, which has turned into crucial element of modern information society after progresses for decades, influences all fields of human activity. The software reliability has become one of the key factors which influence mission security and accomplishment, so the research on the software reliability theory and its application has important academic value and engineering value. The research of this paper is combined with the research work. In order to improve the software reliability of star tracker and meet the requirements of star tracker system during the orbiting, this paper, which is based on the theory of software reliability design, analyze and evaluation technique and regards ensuring the high software reliability as the aim of research, is engaged on studying software reliability correlative contents of star tracker. The paper’s research results have important significance to improve level of star tracker software reliability in engineering. Start with the characteristic of star tracker system, the paper analyze the factors that influence the star tracker software reliability, give the principles how to choice the reliability parameters and how to specific the reliability features in the engineering application, summarize the application of avoiding error, check error, correct error and fault diagnosis in the star tracker software., carry out the design and analysis of the star tracker software reliability. It is really improve the reliability of star tracker. The software reliability allocation is one of the most important problems in reliability research. By analyzing the factors that influence the reliability allocation results and the characteristics of star tracker software, the model of fuzzy reliability allocation and practical methods based on software structure is presented through studying the software module’s complication, intension and importance. It is applied in the software reliability allocation of star tracker. The software testing technique, testing methods, testing classification and testing process, especially the reliability testing are introduced in the paper. Firstly the capability of testing to find errors is analyzed and testing environment of simulation is designed. Through studying real-time software reliability testing, the testing platform is built and testing cases is designed. The processes and results of star tracker software testing are illuminated. It is studied sufficiently in valuation and estimation of software reliability, establish software reliability evaluation model. Based on the actual features of star tracker, the reliability valuation model that uses the different methods in the different software life cycles is given. Valuation and estimation the reliability of star tracker software is done by using the data collected from the star tracker research process.