题名: 真实感三维图形生成技术研究

关键词: 真实感三维图形 ; 光线跟踪 ; 光照模型 ; 结构的实体几何 ; 动画

中文摘要: 增强图形的真实感和提高生成速度,一直是真实感三维图形技术中的关键问题。本文结合微机特点,针对这两个问题进行了较为深入的研究。本文首先根据对光与物体表面材质作用机理的理论分析,建立了全局光照模型。然后,结合光线跟踪和结构的实体几何技术,对生成技术进行改进和优化,以提高图形生成速度,保证产生形体的合法性和正确性,并利用纹理映射技术以增强图形的真实感。针对不线跟踪及纹理映射过程中的混淆问题,通过理论分析,并结合机械零件图形的特点,提出了自适应边界、轮廓超采样及双线性插值等反混淆算法。此外,本文根据微机色彩处理特点,对色彩处理的理论和方法进行了讨论,并对微机上实现三维实体动画中的关键帧、图象压缩、以及运动混淆等问题进行了一定的研究。最后,本文还对软件工程,程序设计方法进行了较多的研究,如用户接口设计,输入处理方法等。

英文摘要: To increase the realistic and to improve the generation rate, it is th key in realistic 3-D computer graphics. In this paper, these problems are studied in more detail. Firstly, a grobal illumination model is established based on the theoretical analysis of the interaction between light and surface of object. Secondly, some of optimizations methods are studied for ray tracing and constructive solid geometry in order to improve the rendering rate, and to ensure a correct and valid result. Texture mapping is also studied for increasing the realistics. To solve the alias problem in ray tracing and texture mapping, some anti-alias methods are proposed base on theoretical analysis. In this paper, the theories and methods of color process are discussed according to the characteristics of microcomputer, and the key frame, image press and temporal alias in 3-D solid animation also are researched. At last, software engineering and programing design method are also studied, including the design of user interface, and proccess methed of input.