用动态全积分法提高圆分度精度的研究

Keyword: 光栅 圆分度 锁相环(pll) 动态全积分法 动、静读数头

Abstract: 本文论述了动态全积分法的基本原理,分析比较了几种基本结构和信号处理方法的优缺点,对实现方法的关键技术进行了讨论。基本结构为单盘双圈刻线结构、主光栅双盘结构及“转动读数头”静止结构。信号处理方法为模拟乘法器法、差值计数法、VCO法、同步插值法和倍频插值法。根据现有条件,设计了部分机械零件,选用了差值计数法和锁相环倍频插值法,设计、调试了信号处理电路的软、硬件系统,分析了实验装置的各误差源对测试结果的影响。并做了三个对比实验。经理论分析和初步实验,验证了动态全积分法能很好地消除光栅刻划误差及偏心的影响,适用于高精度测试系统。

Other Abstract: In the paper, the basic principle of the Dynamic Perfect Intergration Metheod has been described. A few sorts of mechanical syntaxes and signal- processing techniques have been analysed. The advanstages & disadvatages among the syntaxes and the strong points & weak points have been reviewed. The mechanical syntaxes are one-master-grating syntax with two circles of graduation marks, two-master-grating syntax and the syntax whose "moveable reader" is static. The signal- processing techniques are the analogue multiplier technique, counting difference technique, VCO technique, syncro-interpolation technique and frequency-fold interpolation technique. Under the present conditions, with some mechanical parts designed, with the signal-processing circuit designed, the experiment set has been built. The effect of the error sources has been analysed in detail. Three comparing experiments have been done. All these have proved that the Dynamic Perfect Intergration Metheod can eliminate the effect of the graduation error and eccentricity of the master grating, and that the metheold is suitable to high accuracy measuring system.