题名: 长光栅测量误差修正技术研究

关键词: 光栅 ; 测量 ; 误差修正

中文摘要: 本文在时间序列分析理论和随机过程理论的基础上,分析了长光栅测量误差的组成,提出了包括确定性函数和自回归滑动平均(ARMA)模型的长光栅测量误差修正模型,设计了误差检测、建模、预测及修正的计算机软件,在几组长光栅传感器上进行了误差修正实验,对以上模型的几种不同应用情况进行了比较和分析,并在一台长刻机上应用此方法修正其定位误差。以上实验及应用均获得了满意的效果。证明了该误差修正方法的可行性和实用性。

英文摘要: In this paper, the components of linear grating measurement errors are analysed on the basis of the theory of Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Process. The error correction model of linear grating measurement which is made up of a definite function and an auto regressive moving average (ARMA) model is mentioned. The computer programs used in error testing, modelling, forecesting and correcting are also designed. In the experiment, some groups of linear grating measurement errors are corrected, different kinds of application of this method are compared and analysed. And this method is also used in correcting the position error of a linear graduation machine tool. The results of these experiments and uses are satisfied. Therefore, the results demonstrate the possibility and practicality of this error correction method.